No photo available. Represent Yuto Kazama? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 393,653 this week

Yuto Kazama

Yuto Kazama was born on September 30, 1970 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Mega Man Zero (2002), Mega Man Zero 3 (2004) and Mega Man Zero 2 (2003). See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuto Kazama's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mega Man Zero
(2002)
Mega Man Zero 3
(2004)
Mega Man Zero 2
(2003)
Mega Man Zero 4
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2013 Rain taun (TV Series)
James (voice)
 2013 Dejimon adobenchâ (Video Game)
Yamato Ishida / MetalSeadramon (voice)
 2013 Rain ofurain sarariman (TV Series)
Section Chief James
 2012 Jormungand (TV Series)
Nassos
- Mondo Grosso (2012) ... Nassos (voice)
 2008 Kanokon (TV Series)
Saku Ezomori
- Dame ni nacchau? (2008) ... Saku Ezomori (voice)
- Hitotsu ni nacchau? (2008) ... Saku Ezomori (voice)
 2008 H2O: Footprints in the Sand (TV Series)
Kobun A
- Otoha (2008) ... Kobun A (voice)
- Yui (2008) ... Kobun A (voice)
- Kagura (2008) ... Kobun A (voice)
- Hinata (2008) ... Kobun A (voice)
- Hayami (2008) ... Kobun A (voice)
 2008 Gintama (TV Series)
Space Boss
- Even a Hero Has Issues (2008) ... Space Boss (voice)
 2007 Megaman ZX Advent (Video Game)
Model Z (voice)
 2006 Busô renkin (TV Series)
Hideyuki Okakura
- Hayasaka kyôdai (2006) ... Hideyuki Okakura (voice)
 2006 Mega Man ZX (Video Game)
Giruette / Giro
 2006 Yoshinaga san chi no gâgoiru (TV Series)
Kiyokawa Keiji / Mabushi no Taguchi
- Nusumareta shôjo (2006) ... Kiyokawa Keiji / Mabushi no Taguchi (voice)
- Gekitotsu! Tenshi to akuma (2006) ... Kiyokawa Keiji (voice)
- Yoshinaga san chi no ishikkoro (2006) ... Kiyokawa Keiji (voice)
 2005 IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (TV Series)
Security B / Dew
- Holiday (2005) ... Security B (Japanese version, voice)
- Time to Shine (2005) ... Dew (Japanese version, voice)
 2005 Gunparade Orchestra (TV Series)
Kenji Gen
 2005 Mega Man Zero 4 (Video Game)
Zero (voice)
 2005 Transformers: Galaxy Force (TV Series)
Fang Wolf / Moledive (Japanese version, voice)
 2004 Robot Masters (Video short)
Beast Convoy / Victory Leo
 2003-2004 Pokémon the Series: Ruby and Sapphire (TV Series)
Homura
- The Scuffle of Legends (2004) ... Homura (voice)
- Groudon vs. Kaiorga! (2004) ... Homura (voice)
- Magma-dan vs Aqua-dan! Secret Base Battle! (2003) ... Homura (voice)
 2004 Samurai chanpurû (TV Series)
Ogura
- Yuigadokuson (2004) ... Ogura (voice)
 2004 Maria sama ga miteru (TV Series)
Torii-ke Chonan
- Kibara masshigura (2004) ... Torii-ke Chonan (voice)
 2004 Recca no honoo: Final Burning (Video Game)
Tendo Jigoku (voice)
 2004 Mega Man Zero 3 (Video Game)
Zero (voice)
 2004 Hit Wo Nerae! Smash Hit! (TV Series)
Kiyotaka Ikuta
- Hitori... (2004) ... Kiyotaka Ikuta (voice)
 2003 Sakigake!! Kuromati Kôkô (TV Series)
Noboru Yamaguchi / Baddy A / Baddy B / ...
- Pootan (2003) ... Noboru Yamaguchi (voice)
- The Empire of Ambition (2003) ... Baddy A (voice)
- Sentimental Bus (2003) ... Baddy B (voice)
- Radio Gaga (2003) ... Noboru Yamaguchi (voice)
- Blade Runners High (2003) ... Normal Baddy D (voice)
 2003 SVC Chaos: SNK vs. Capcom (Video Game)
Mega Man Zero (voice, as Kazama Yuto)
 2003 Mega Man Zero 2 (Video Game)
Zero (voice)
 2002 The Twelve Kingdoms (TV Series)
Kingdom of En Army / Officer
- Shadow of the Moon, Sea of the Shadow: The Final Chapter (2002) ... Kingdom of En Army (Japanese version, voice)
- Shadow of the Moon, Sea of the Shadow: Part 8 (2002) ... Officer (Japanese version, voice)
 2002 Mega Man Zero (Video Game)
Zero (voice)
 2002 Psychic Academy (TV Series)
Juo
- Reunion ... Juo
 2000-2001 Dejimon adobenchâ 02 (TV Series)
Yamato Ishida / Eldest Hoi Brother / Yamato's Son / ...
- Bokura no Dejitaru Wârudo (2001) ... Yamato Ishida / Eldest Hoi Brother / Yamato's Son (Japanese version, voice)
- Kyôfu! BeriraruVandemon (2001) ... Yamato Ishida (Japanese version, voice)
- Koi to Borushichi Daigekisen! (2001) ... Yamato Ishida / Kuwagamon (Japanese version, voice)
- Nyû Yôku Honkon Daikonsen! (2001) ... Yamato Ishida / Michel J. Barton / Eldest Hoi Brother (Japanese version, voice)
- Horî Naito Dejimon Daishûgô! (2000) ... Yamato Ishida (Japanese version, voice)
 2001 Ask Dr. Rin! (TV Series)
Tokiwa Takashi (2001-2002)
 1999-2000 Digimon Adventure (TV Series)
Yamato Ishida / MetalSeadramon
- Aratana Sekai (2000) ... Yamato Ishida (Japanese version, voice)
- Saigo no Ankoku Dejimon (2000) ... Yamato Ishida (Japanese version, voice)
- Seikenshi HôrîEnjemon (2000) ... Yamato Ishida (Japanese version, voice)
- Jigoku no Dôkeshi Piemon (2000) ... Yamato Ishida (Japanese version, voice)
- Kaze yo! Hikari yo! SâberuReomon (2000) ... Yamato Ishida (Japanese version, voice)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yuuto Kazama | Kazama Yuto
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page