No photo available. Represent Charles Willy Kayser? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,845 this week

Charles Willy Kayser (1881–1942)

Charles Willy Kayser was born on January 28, 1881 in Metz, Lorraine, Germany [now Moselle, France]. He was an actor and director, known for Waterloo (1929), Die Dame im Pelz (1919) and Die Flucht ins Jenseits oder Die dunkle Gasse von New York (1921). He died on July 10, 1942. See full bio »

Died:

(age 61)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Charles Willy Kayser.

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (113 credits)
 1941 Comrades
Premierleutnant von Hasse
 1941 Venus on Trial (uncredited)
 1940 Feinde
Flüchtling
 1940 Das Fräulein von Barnhelm
1. Offizier
 1940 Der ewige Quell
2.Her der Regierungs-Kommission
 1939 Fasching
Gast auf Karins Atelierfest
 1939 Der arme Millionär
Juwelier
 1938 Covered Tracks
Pariser Hotelportier
 1938 Grossalarm
 1938 The Tiger of Eschnapur
Direktor des Crystal Palace
 1937 The Beaver Coat
2. Adjutant des Fürsten
 1935 Ein idealer Gatte
Chilterns Gast
 1933 Höllentempo
 1933 Ein Unsichtbarer geht durch die Stadt
Harrys Fahrgast zum Bahnhof
 1931 Victoria and Her Hussar
Taylor
 1930 Masken
Bankier Clifford
 1928 Ich hatte einst ein schönes Vaterland
Ein südamerikanischer Kaufmann
 1927 Hast Du geliebt am schönen Rhein?
Reinhold Werner, ein Globetrotter
 1927 Kreuzer Emden
Offizier der "Emden"
 1927 Die Lorelei
 1927 Laster der Menschheit
Baron Beythen
 1927 Die Villa im Tiergarten
Peter Lenz, Besitzer der Villa
 1926 Unsere Emden
 1926 Eleven Who Were Loyal
französischer Offizier
 1926 Die rote Maus
 1925 Krieg im Frieden
von Folgen - Oberleutnant
 1924 Das Spiel mit dem Schicksal
Friedrich Bessel
 1924 Das Mädel von Pontecuculi
Carlo XVII., Fürst von Ponteredo / Octav d'Olbert
 1924 Steuerlos
 1923 Die blonde Geisha
Percival Geshford, Dirigent Willy Kaiser
 1922 Die Tochter Napoleons
Colonna
 1922 C.d.E.
 1922 Das goldene Netz
Frank Hutten
 1922 Tanz der Leidenschaft
Edward
 1921 Der ewige Fluch
Jan Graat
 1921 Miss Venus
Bobby Parker
 1921 Zu Hilfe!
 1920 Die Siegerin
Paul
 1920 Menschen
 1920 Va banque
Herbert von Hochberg
 1920 Der Amönenhof
Graf Leo von Zimburg
 1919 Anita Jo
 1919 Die Dame im Pelz
Till Harden
 1919 Lilli
 1919 Lillis Ehe
Hans v. Schöneich
 1919 Die Tragödie der Manja Orsan
Alfred - Nörs Sohn
 1918 Der siebente Kuß
Dr. Hürten
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charles von Kayser
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Charles Willy Kayser on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page