No photo available. Represent Adrian Kays? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 340,889 this week

Adrian Kays

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Adrian Kays »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrian Kays's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Reign of Fire
Reign of Fire Editorial Department
(2002)
Lost in Space
Lost in Space Editorial Department
(1998)
Stillwater
Stillwater Editor
(2005)
Flubber
Flubber Editorial Department
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (18 credits)
 2009 Halloween II (trailer editor - uncredited)
 2009 Dragonball: Evolution (trailer editor - uncredited)
 2006 Man cheng jin dai huang jin jia (trailer editor - uncredited)
 2006 The Omen (trailer editor - uncredited)
 2006 Fearless (trailer editor - uncredited)
 2003 Matchstick Men (editor: main titles - uncredited)
 2002 Reign of Fire (editor: prologue)
 2002 Roswell (TV Series) (editor - 9 episodes)
- Graduation (2002) ... (editor: main titles - uncredited)
- Four Aliens and a Baby (2002) ... (editor: main titles - uncredited)
- Crash (2002) ... (editor: main titles - uncredited)
- Who Died and Made You King? (2002) ... (editor: main titles - uncredited)
- Chant Down Babylon (2002) ... (editor: main titles - uncredited)
 2001 I Am Sam (editor: end title montage)
 2001 Domestic Disturbance (editor: main titles)
 2000 Chicago Hope (TV Series) (editor - 13 episodes)
- Have I Got a Deal for You (2000) ... (editor: main titles - uncredited)
- Everybody's Special at Chicago Hope (2000) ... (editor: main titles - uncredited)
- Thoughts of You (2000) ... (editor: main titles - uncredited)
- Miller Time (2000) ... (editor: main titles - uncredited)
- Devoted Attachment (2000) ... (editor: main titles - uncredited)
 1999 Stuart Little (editor: main titles)
 1999 Sunburn (editor: main title)
 1998 Mighty Joe Young (assistant editor: main title)
 1998 Bulworth (assistant editor - uncredited)
 1998 The Horse Whisperer (assistant editor: main title - uncredited)
 1998 Lost in Space (assistant editor: main title)
 1997 Flubber (assistant editor)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adrian L. Kays | Adrian Leigh Kays

Contribute to This Page