No photo available. Represent Atsuki Katô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,802,992 this week

Atsuki Katô

Atsuki Katô was born on May 31, 1969 in Adachi, Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for Iki mo dekinai nagai kiss (2001), Senchimento no kisetsu: 3 (1999) and Baburu to neta onna-tachi (1998). See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Atsuki Katô's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2016 Kagerô ezu (TV Movie)
 2015 Keishichô sôsa ikka kyû gakari (TV Series)
- Episode #10.4 (2015)
 2012 Gyakuten hôdô no onna (TV Movie)
 2007 Deru toko demasho! (TV Movie)
 2006 Ôoku
Obôzu
 2006 Keijirô engawa nikki 3 (TV Series)
Ofude
- Futari (2006) ... Ofude
 2006 Red Letters
 2006 Fushin no toki (TV Mini-Series)
 2005 Oh oku hana no ran (TV Series)
Oyama
 2005 Anego (TV Series)
 2003 Moto kare (TV Series)
 1999 Senchimento no kisetsu: 3 (Video)
Akemi
 1998 Baburu to neta onna-tachi
Ayumi Sekiya
 1996 Weather Woman Returns (Video) (as Ryôko Katô)
 1996 Donor: Jinkaku ishoku (Video)
Yôko Hoshikawa (as Ryôko Katô)
 1995 Kunoichi ninpô-chô: Jiraiya hishô (as Ryôko Katô)
 1993 Kôkô kyôshi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (1993) ... (as Ryôko Katô)
 1992 Ude ni oboe ari (TV Series) (as Ryôko Katô)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Atsuki Katoh | Ryôko Katô

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page