No photo available. Represent Kiriakos Katrivanos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 971,836 this week

Kiriakos Katrivanos

Kiriakos Katrivanos was born in 1937 in Athens, Greece. He is an actor, known for The Travelling Players (1975), Landscape in the Mist (1988) and Sta skoteina (1986). See full bio »

Born:

in Athens, Greece

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kiriakos Katrivanos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Travelling Players
(1975)
Sta skoteina
Sta skoteina Actor
(1986)
Ta hronia tis thyellas
Ta hronia tis thyellas Napoleon Zervas
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1994 To teleftaio adio (TV Series)
 1992 Oi frouroi tis Ahaias (TV Series)
 1990 Oi teleftaioi eggonoi (TV Series)
 1987 The Noose
Father
 1987 Pontios Pilatos (TV Mini-Series)
Diotimus
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Diotimus
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Diotimus
 1986 Sta skoteina (Short)
 1984 Ta hronia tis thyellas
Napoleon Zervas
 1982 O aforesmenos (TV Movie)
 1978 I leilasia mias zois (TV Series)
Attaché (1978)
 1976 To theatro tis Defteras (TV Series)
Juror #5
- Oi Dodeka Enorkoi (1976) ... Juror #5
 1975 The Travelling Players
Pyladis
 1973 Oi emporoi ton ethnon (TV Series) (1973)
 1972 Days of 36
 1971 Agnostos polemos (TV Series) (1971)
 1971 Oi amartoloi
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kyriakos Katrivanos

Message Boards

Discuss Kiriakos Katrivanos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page