No photo available. Represent Natsuki Katô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 249,528 this week

Natsuki Katô

Natsuki Katô was born on July 26, 1985 in Honjo City, Akita, Japan. She is an actress, known for Battle Royale II (2003), Girara no gyakushû: Tôya-ko Samitto kikiippatsu (2008) and Red tears - kôrui (2011). See full bio »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 06 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natsuki Katô's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Battle Royale II
Battle Royale II Saki Sakurai
(2003)
Red tears - kôrui
Red tears - kôrui Sayoko Mitarai
(2011)
Eko eko azaraku
Eko eko azaraku Misa Kuroi
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2016 Tsunagaru
 2015 Transformers: Mystery of Convoy (TV Series)
 2014 ST ~ Aka to Shiro no Sôsa File (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2012-2013 Hanchô: Jinnansho Azumihan (TV Series)
Chiharu Kimura / Chiharu
- Episode #6.1 (2013) ... Chiharu
- Episode #5.12 (2012) ... Chiharu Kimura
- Episode #5.11 (2012) ... Chiharu Kimura
- Episode #5.10 (2012) ... Chiharu Kimura
- Episode #5.9 (2012) ... Chiharu Kimura
 2012 Monsters (TV Mini-Series)
Asami
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Asami
 2011 Red tears - kôrui
Sayoko Mitarai
 2011 Paradaisu kisu
Kaori Aso
 2011 Karyû no utage (TV Series)
- Musuko no onna (2011)
 2010 Moyashimon (TV Series)
Haruka Hasegawa
 2009 Riaru kurôzu (TV Series)
Sasaki Ryo
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Sasaki Ryo
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Sasaki Ryo
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Sasaki Ryo
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Sasaki Ryo
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Sasaki Ryo
 2009 Togezaa
Ami miura
 2009 Sureiyâzu evolution-R (TV Series)
Kuppy
- Quality time?: Ai aru seikatsu? (2009) ... Kuppy (voice)
 2009 Fukuie keibuho no aisatsu: Okkamu no kamisori (TV Movie)
Mariko kawamoto
 2008 Ôsaka Hamuretto
Yuga Akashi
 2008 Sureiyâzu revolution (TV Series)
Kuppy
- Amazing: Kyôi no doragu sureubu!? (2008) ... Kuppy (voice)
 2008 Hana yori dango: Fainaru
Shigeru Okawara
 2008 4 shimai tanteidan (TV Series)
 2007 Moyashimon (TV Series)
Haruka Hasegawa
 2007 Shirotsubaki
 2007 Sushi ôji! (TV Series)
 2005 Go! Go! Heaven! (TV Series)
 2004 Koinu no warutsu (TV Series)
 2003 Tokyo 10+01
Coco
 2003 Battle Royale II
Saki Sakurai
 2002 Cocorico Miracle Type (TV Series)
 2002 Hungry Heart: Wild Striker (TV Series)
Tsujiwaki Miki
 1999 Blazing Robocon! (TV Series)
Robin (1999)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Kato Natuki

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page