No photo available. Represent Manu Katché? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,929,893 this week

Manu Katché

Manu Katché was born on October 27, 1958 in Saint-Maur-des-Fossés, Val-de-Marne, France. He is a composer, known for Peter Gabriel's Secret World (1994), Sting: The Brand New Day Tour - Live from the Universal Amphitheatre (2000) and Nouvelle Star (2003). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manu Katché's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Peter Gabriel's Secret World
(1994)
Nouvelle Star
Nouvelle Star Himself - Member of the Jury
(2004-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Manu Katche
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page