STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,383 this week

Cody Kasch


Cody Kasch was born on August 21, 1987 in Camarillo, California, USA as Cody Reed Kasch. He is an actor, known for Desperate Housewives (2004), Asylum (2008) and Chain Letter (2009). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 161 people
created 07 Sep 2011
 
a list of 165 people
created 15 Sep 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 12 Jun 2012
 
a list of 600 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 87 people
created 29 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cody Kasch.

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2014 The Last Rescue (post-production)
Pvt. James Lewis
 2012 The First Five
Jack
 2011 The Encore of Tony Duran
Michael Duran
 2009 Chain Letter
Neil Conners
 2009 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Cheesefoot
- The Gang Reignites the Rivalry (2009) ... Cheesefoot
 2009 The 2 Bobs
Doofus
 2008 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Owen Savage
- Elephant's Memory (2008) ... Owen Savage
 2008/IV Asylum
String
 2007 Side Order of Life (TV Series)
Max Kalen
- Early Bird Catches the Word (2007) ... Max Kalen
 2005 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Kyle Ackerman
- Raw (2005) ... Kyle Ackerman
 2005 Homefront (Short)
Jake
 2004 Phil of the Future (TV Series)
Troy
- Future Jock (2004) ... Troy
 2003 Boomtown (TV Series)
Trevor 'T.J.' Jankowski Jr.
- Haystack (2003) ... Trevor 'T.J.' Jankowski Jr.
 2003 Family Affair (TV Series)
Devin
- Miss Turnstiles (2003) ... Devin
 2003 Out There (TV Series)
Tom Butler (2004)
 2002 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Josh Stover
- Better Laid Than Never: Part 1 (2002) ... Josh Stover
 2002 Boston Public (TV Series)
Austin Cooper
- Chapter Thirty-Five (2002) ... Austin Cooper
 2000 Any Day Now (TV Series)
Brian
- Love Is Love (2000) ... Brian
 2000 The Practice (TV Series)
Scott Simpson Jr.
- Death Penalties (2000) ... Scott Simpson Jr.
 2000 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
- Heist (2000)
 2000 The Others (TV Series)
Wounded Boy
- Luciferous (2000) ... Wounded Boy
 2000 ER (TV Series)
Jason Bender
- Family Matters (2000) ... Jason Bender
 1999 Martial Law (TV Series)
Kid
- Sammo Claus (1999) ... Kid
 1989 Behind God's Back (Short)
Buba's boy
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Pringles commercial (2004)

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There is no day like today to do what you want.

Trivia:

Is in a band called "The Flying H" with his brothers. The band consists of Max on lead guitar, Cody on bass, and Dylan on drums. See more »

Nickname:

Mokey

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
looks like.... bella_blu_1987
I absolutley LOVE Cody Kasch MKluver
Out there is terrible flossee
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH rbhacsps
Lookalike gary-and-phil-neville
All Must Read honeygirl12
Discuss Cody Kasch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page