No photo available. Represent Mikhail Kozakov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,907 this week

Mikhail Kozakov (1934–2011)

Mikhail Kozakov was born on October 14, 1934 in Leningrad, Russian SFSR, USSR as Mikhail Mikhailovich Kozakov. He was an actor and director, known for The Red and the White (1967), Maniya Zhizeli (1995) and Mister Designer (1987). He was married to Anna Yampolskaya, Greta Taar and Anastasiya Vertinskaya. He died on April 22, 2011 in Tel Aviv, ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Tel Aviv, Israel

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 21 Mar 2011
 
a list of 20 people
created 04 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikhail Kozakov's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (51 credits)
 2012 Boris Godunov
 2012 Skazka. Est
 2011 Love-Carrot 3
Doctor Kogan
 2007 Lyubov-Morkov
Doctor Kogan
 2006 Sdvig
Kharitonov
 2003 Igra v modern
Felix Frize
 2001 Lavina
Lev Borisovich
 2000 24 Hours
Kosta
 1995 Maniya Zhizeli
Akim Volynsky
 1990 Futbolist
 1987 Mister Designer
Grilyo
 1986 Voitelnitsa
 1984 Demidovy
 1983 Unikum
 1982 Cucaracha
Narrator in Russian dubbed version (voice)
 1977 Babushka udava (Short)
Elephant (voice, as M. Kozakov)
 1976 38 popugaev (Short)
Elephant (voice, as M. Kozakov)
 1976 Ivan da Mariya
Cashier
 1972 Grossmeyster
 1967 The Red and the White
Nestor
 1966 Vystrel
Silvio
 1962 Nine Days of One Year
Valery, physicist (as M. Kozakov)
 1962 Amphibian Man
Pedro Zurita
 1960 Vosemnadtsatyy god (as M. Kozakov)
 1959 Syostry
 1959 Zolotoy eshelon (as M. Kozakov)
Show Show Actor: TV (31 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Kazakov | M. Kozakov
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Mikhail (b. 1989) and Zoya (b. 1996), with Anna Yampolskaya. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Mikhail Kozakov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page