STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,024 this week

Katy Karrenbauer


Katy Karrenbauer was born on December 31, 1962 in Duisburg, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress, known for Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (1997), Cloud Atlas (2012) and Crazy Race 2 - Warum die Mauer wirklich fiel (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Katy Karrenbauer? Add or change photos
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 700 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 3000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 87 people
created 25 Oct 2012
 
a list of 1256 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Katy Karrenbauer.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 2016 Goblin (pre-production)
Hexe von Eberstein
 2015 Goblin 2 (pre-production)
Zdenka Petrokova
 2013 Stuttgart Homicide (TV Series)
Kerstin Kreilinger
- Verschlusssache (2013) ... Kerstin Kreilinger
 2013 Lotta & die frohe Zukunft (TV Movie)
Schwester Klenze
 2012/II Plastic
Mutter
 2012 Cloud Atlas
Axwoman (Woman in Pub Fight)
 2012 Zettl
Swetlana
 2011 Löwenzahn (TV Series)
Kommissarin
- Uhren - Wettlauf gegen die Zeit (2011) ... Kommissarin
 2011 The Last Cop (TV Series)
Rita Fiedler
- Camping für Anfänger (2011) ... Rita Fiedler
 2011 Gegengerade
Magnus' Mutter
 2010 X-Diaries - Love, Sun & Fun (TV Series)
Katy (2012)
 1997-2010 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Christine Walter / Karin Seefeldt / Andreas Walter / ...
- Haltlos (2010) ... Christine Walter (credit only)
- Eine Frau boxt sich durch (2010) ... Christine Walter (credit only)
 2010 CIS: Chaoten im Sondereinsatz (TV Movie)
Walter
 2007-2009 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Uschi Kraft
- Ungleiche Paare (2009) ... Uschi Kraft
- Ganze Kerle (2007) ... Uschi Kraft
 2008 Abgedreht in Stuttgart (TV Series)
Gloria Brix
- Wachgeküsst in Stuttgart (2008) ... Gloria Brix
 2008 Plötzlich Papa - Einspruch abgelehnt! (TV Series)
Elli Raschke
- Der falsche Richter (2008) ... Elli Raschke
- Kohle, Schotter, Kies (2008) ... Elli Raschke
- Kampf um Fanny (2008) ... Elli Raschke
- Sex, Tauben und Videotapes (2008) ... Elli Raschke
- Alle gegen Alex (2008) ... Elli Raschke
 2008 Putzfrau Undercover (TV Movie)
Petra Borchert
 1995-2008 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Bärbel Gruber / Renate Kern / Melina May
- Episode #1.3203 (2008) ... Bärbel Gruber
- Episode #1.3202 (2008) ... Bärbel Gruber
- Episode #1.3201 (2008) ... Bärbel Gruber
- Episode #1.3199 (2008) ... Bärbel Gruber
- Episode #1.3198 (2008) ... Bärbel Gruber
 2008 FunnyMovie (TV Series)
Ma St. John
- Spiel mir das Lied und Du bist tot (2008) ... Ma St. John
 2007 Was am Ende zählt
Fiona
 2007 Hamburg Dockland (TV Series)
Susanne Hagen
- Spiel des Lebens (2007) ... Susanne Hagen
 2006 Crazy Race 3 - Sie knacken jedes Schloss (TV Movie)
Kara Moreni
 2006 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Patricia Braukmann
- Unter Feuer (2006) ... Patricia Braukmann
 2006 Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (TV Series)
Mutter Agathe
- Rapunzel oder Mord ist ihr Hobby (2006) ... Mutter Agathe
 2005 Hinter Gittern 2 (Video Game)
Christine Walter (voice)
 2005 Max and Moritz Reloaded
Mutter Rita Reischke
 2004 Crazy Race 2 - Warum die Mauer wirklich fiel (TV Movie)
Olga, STASI Officer 'Fräulein'
 2004 Shark Attack in the Mediterranean (TV Movie)
Dr. Verena Brandauer
 2004 Schillerstraße (TV Series)
Katy
- Ein Geist geht um (2004) ... Katy
 2004 Ein krasser Deal (TV Movie)
Frau Bruchmüller
 2004 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series)
Martina Mergentheim
- Kidnapping (2004) ... Martina Mergentheim
 2003 Körner und Köter (TV Series)
Gerda Schmidt
- Wilde Hunde (2003) ... Gerda Schmidt
 2003 Crazy Race (TV Movie)
Frau Vanderbrügge
 2003 Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV Series)
Corinna Lange
- Geheimnisvolles Wiedersehen (2003) ... Corinna Lange
 2002 Wie die Karnickel
Gudrun
 1996-2002 Balko (TV Series)
Kassandra Ziesche / Gina Meinhardt / Eva Fischer
- Rosenkrieg (2002) ... Kassandra Ziesche
- Deine Augen im Gefrierfach (1997) ... Gina Meinhardt
- Headhunter (1996) ... Eva Fischer
 2002 Pest - Die Rückkehr (TV Movie)
 2001 Todeslust (TV Movie)
Katharina
 2001 Love Letters - Liebe per Nachnahme (TV Movie)
Rita Adler
 2001 Westend
Filialleiterin
 2000 Musik hat ihn kaputt gemacht (Short)
Servicekraft
 2000 Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (TV Series)
Ringerin
- Nana (2000) ... Ringerin
 2000 Anke (TV Series)
Cutterin Alex / Cutterin
- Anke, mein Freund steht auf Männer (2000) ... Cutterin Alex
 1997-1999 Die Wache (TV Series)
Helga Brosche / Tochter Leiser
- Snuff-Movies (1999) ... Helga Brosche
- Cowboys (1997) ... Tochter Leiser
 1999 Late Show
Fotografin Nowak (Photographer: Nowak)
 1997 Nikola (TV Series)
Frau Ahrendt
- Eine schwere Geburt (1997) ... Frau Ahrendt (uncredited)
 1996 SK Babies (TV Series)
Chantal
- Fahrkarte in den Tod (1996) ... Chantal
 1995 Notaufnahme (TV Series)
Karo Kaiser
 1992 German Fried Movie
Moderatorin (as Kati Karrenbauer, credit only)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kathy Karrenbauer | Kati Karrenbauer

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Katy Karrenbauer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page