No photo available. Represent Smaragda Karydi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,437 this week

Smaragda Karydi

Smaragda Karydi was born in 1969 in Athens, Greece. She is an actress, known for Sto para 5 (2005), Ah kai na 'xeres (2002) and I klironomos (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Smaragda Karydi? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Smaragda Karydi.

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2014 Love Struck (filming)
 2014 Dia tafta (TV Series)
 2014 Pempti & 12
 2010 O polemos ton astron (TV Series)
 2007-2008 Fila ton vatraho sou (TV Series)
Olga Pavlidou
- Episode #1.30 (2008) ... Olga Pavlidou
- Episode #1.29 (2008) ... Olga Pavlidou
- Episode #1.28 (2008) ... Olga Pavlidou
- Episode #1.27 (2008) ... Olga Pavlidou
- Episode #1.26 (2008) ... Olga Pavlidou
 2007-2008 Yungermann (TV Series)
Katherine Maclee
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Katherine Maclee
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Katherine Maclee
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Katherine Maclee
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Katherine Maclee
 2005-2007 Sto para 5 (TV Series)
Dalia Hadjialejandrou / Dalia Hatzialexandrou / Dalia
- Series finale (2007) ... Dalia Hadjialejandrou
- Episode #2.22 (2007) ... Dalia Hadjialejandrou
- Episode #2.21 (2007) ... Dalia Hadjialejandrou
- Episode #2.20 (2007) ... Dalia Hadjialejandrou
- Episode #2.19 (2007) ... Dalia Hadjialejandrou
 2007 A Bee in August
Maria Giannakoudaki
 2004 Babalou (TV Series)
Christina
 2004 Oi tsibaei (TV Movie)
 2004 Epta thanasimes petheres (TV Series)
Jo
 2003 Lefkos Oikos (TV Series)
 2002 Ah kai na 'xeres (TV Series)
Litsa Fanarioti
- Episode #1.26 ... Litsa Fanarioti
- Episode #1.24 ... Litsa Fanarioti
- Episode #1.23 ... Litsa Fanarioti
- Episode #1.22 ... Litsa Fanarioti
- Episode #1.21 ... Litsa Fanarioti
 2002 Wannabees (Short)
voice
 2001-2002 Kokkinos kyklos (TV Series)
Katerina Stavropulu / Aggeliki / Katerina / ...
- O psalidopodis (2002)
- Oi epaggelmaties (part 2) (2001) ... Katerina Stavropulu
- H mera tis ginaikas (2001) ... Aggeliki
- Paradisos (2001) ... Katerina
- Hronia Polla (2001) ... Eleni
 2001 Kolpo grosso (TV Series) (2001)
 2001 My Best Friend
Andrea
 1999 Female Company
Angela
 1999 Eroica (TV Mini-Series)
 1998 Evening News (TV Series)
Nena Delopoulou
- Episode #1.8 (1998) ... Nena Delopoulou
 1998 Gia sena (TV Series)
Elvira
 1996 Logo timis (TV Series)
Chloi
 1996 To hroma tou feggariou (TV Series)
 1996 Dipli alitheia (TV Series)
 1994 Dawn
 1993 Starry Dome
 1992 Vammena kokkina mallia (TV Series)
Litsa
- Episode #1.37 ... Litsa
- Episode #1.35 ... Litsa
- Episode #1.33 ... Litsa
- Episode #1.31 ... Litsa
 1972 Erotiki symfonia (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 1 Article | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Smaragda Karidi | Smaragda Karudi

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Dinos Karidis and Joulia Argyropoulou.

Message Boards

Discuss Smaragda Karydi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page