No photo available. Represent Leïla Karam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,681,803 this week

Leïla Karam (–2008)

Leïla Karam was an actress, known for West Beirut (1998), Nagm fi hayati (1975) and Safar barlek (1966). She died on December 2, 2008 in Beirut, Lebanon. See full bio »

High School TV Icons Then and Now

Take a look back at some of your favorite TV high school students from "My So-Called Life" and more, then flash forward to see what they look like now.

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leïla Karam's work have you seen?

Known For

West Beirut
West Beirut Oum Walid - the madame
(1998)
Nagm fi hayati
Nagm fi hayati Hanan's Mother
(1975)
Safar barlek
Safar barlek Zahiyya
(1966)
Bint El-Harass
Bint El-Harass Actress
(1967)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (5 credits)
 1998 West Beirut
Oum Walid - the madame (as Leila Karam)
 1975 Nagm fi hayati
Hanan's Mother
 1966 Safar barlek
Zahiyya
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
 2001 Talamith Akher Zaman (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Layla Karam | Leila Karam

Message Boards

Discuss Leïla Karam on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page