STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,699 this week

Wendy Foxworth


Wendy Foxworth was born on February 19, 1966 in Yonkers, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Guiding Light (1952), Halloween 5 (1989) and Summer Dreams: The Story of the Beach Boys (1990). She is married to Bo Foxworth. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 28 Nov 2012
 
a list of 262 people
created 18 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wendy Foxworth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Guiding Light
Guiding Light Eleni Andros Spaulding Cooper #2 (1994-1995)
(1952)
Halloween 5
Halloween 5 Tina Williams
(1989)
Police Story: Monster Manor
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2015 The Labyrinth
Sam's Mother
 2014/I Homecoming
Mom
 2011 The Mischievous Case of Cordelia Botkin (Short)
Ida Deane
 2005 Blood Deep
Katie's Mom (uncredited)
 1990 Summer Dreams: The Story of the Beach Boys (TV Movie)
Marilyn Wilson (as Wendy Kaplan)
 1989 Halloween 5
Tina Williams (as Wendy Kaplan)
 1989 Alien Nation (TV Series)
Beth Meadows
- Fountain of Youth (1989) ... Beth Meadows (as Wendy Kaplan)
 1989 Live-In (TV Series)
- It Takes Two to Tutor (1989) ... (as Wendy Kaplan)
 1988 Police Story: Monster Manor (TV Movie)
Laurie Lee (as Wendy Kaplan)
 1987 My Two Dads (TV Series)
Karen Spielhaus
- The Artful Dodger (1987) ... Karen Spielhaus (as Wendy Kaplan)
 1952 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Eleni Andros Spaulding Cooper #2 (1994-1995) (as Wendy Kaplan)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2013 Halloween 5: Dead Man's Party - The Making of Halloween 5 (Video documentary short)
Herself
 1989 The Making of 'Halloween 5' (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Tina Williams
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 Halloween: 25 Years of Terror (Video documentary)
Herself (as Wendy Kaplan)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wendy Kaplan Foxworth | Wendy Kaplan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter-in-law of Robert Foxworth and Marilyn McCormick. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page