No photo available. Represent Kim Kanner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 984,466 this week

Kim Kanner

Kim Kanner was born on April 20, 1966 in Manhattan, New York, USA as Kim R Kanner. She is an actress, known for WCW Slamboree (2000), WCW Thunder (1998) and WCW Monday Nitro (1995). See full bio »

Carrie Coon Reflects on a Strong Year of TV Performances

2017 Emmy nominee Carrie Coon ("Fargo") talks to IMDb about who she's most excited to see at this year's ceremony and reflects on the strength of this year's nominees.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 15 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Kanner's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Slamboree
WCW Slamboree Shakira
(2000)
WCW Thunder
WCW Thunder Kim Kanner
(2000)
WCW Monday Nitro
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Shakira
- Episode #1.245 (2000) ... Shakira
 2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Kim Kanner
- Episode dated 29 March 2000 (2000) ... Kim Kanner
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 Shi (the producers wish to thank) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 WCW Slamboree (TV Special)
Shakira
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sharika

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Debuted in WCW under her real name, as one of the N.W.O. girls. Was then given the name Shakira (named after the singer Shakira) due to concerns that more casual fans might confuse her with Kimberly Page.

Trademark:

Personality and smile

Nickname:

Shakira

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page