STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,363 this week

Waléra Kanischtscheff


Waléra Kanischtscheff was born on November 2, 1965 in Lvov, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Waléra. He is known for his work on Deadpool (2016), Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) and The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011). See full bio »

Justin Timberlake Discusses His First Oscar Nomination

We talk to Justin Timberlake about his hit song "Can't Stop the Feeling" from Trolls. Plus, find out which fellow nominee makes a surprise appearance during our interview.

Watch our interview with Justin Timberlake

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 359 people
created 20 Mar 2012
 
a list of 7456 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 1149 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Waléra Kanischtscheff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deadpool
Deadpool Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Avengers: Age of Ultron Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Bridge of Spies
Bridge of Spies Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (53 credits)
 2017 xXx: Return of Xander Cage (voice actor)
 2016 Sing (voice actor: german version)
 2016 Sniper: Ghost Shooter (voice actor)
 2016 The Purge: Election Year (voice actor)
 2016 Deadpool (voice actor) / (voice actor: Colossus)
 2015 The Peanuts Movie (child acting coach: voice)
 2015/I Riot (voice over: ger., russ)
 2015 Bridge of Spies (voice actor) / (voice actor: Soviet)
 2015 Steve Jobs (voice actor)
 2015 Everest (voice actor)
 2015 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (voice actor)
 2015 Avengers: Age of Ultron (voice coach) / (voice coach: russian coach in germany)
 2015 Eisenstein in Guanajuato (voice actor)
 2015 Mortdecai (voice actor)
 2014 Taken 3 (voice actor)
 2014 Kingsman: The Secret Service (voice actor)
 2014 Black Sea (voice actor)
 2014 John Wick (voice actor)
 2014 A Walk Among the Tombstones (dialect coach)
 2014 Pawn Sacrifice (voice actor)
 2014 Samba (voice actor: Le Russe)
 2014 The November Man (dialect coach: German voice over)
 2014 Edge of Tomorrow (voice actor)
 2014 The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (voice actor)
 2014 Muppets Most Wanted (voice actor) / (voice actor: russian)
 2014 Ride Along (voice actor)
 2014 Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (dialect coach)
 2014 Supercondriaque (voice actor: Offizier Ukrainer D)
 2014 The Lost Girls (voice actor)
 2013 Ice Soldiers (voice actor: Mitka)
 2013 Möbius (voice actor)
 2012 Chernobyl Diaries (voice-over: Uri)
 2012 The Avengers (voice coach: Natasha Romanoff russian)
 2012 Die vierte Macht (voice actor)
 2011 The Darkest Hour (voice actor)
 2011 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (voice actor: tech clerk German) / (voice actor: tech clerk german)
 2011 Johnny English Reborn (voice actor: Karlenko in german)
 2011/I Limitless (voice actor: Gennady - uncredited)
 2011 7 Khoon Maaf (voice actor: Vronsky)
 2011 Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (voice actor)
 2010/I The Way Back (Russian voice over)
 2010 Takers (voice actor: Sergei)
 2010 Predators (voice: Nikolai)
 2009 Gravity (festival producer)
 2009 Middle Men (voice actor)
 2008 New York, I Love You (voice coach - uncredited)
 2008 Nur ein Sommer (festival producer)
 2007 Wir sagen Du! Schatz. (festival coordinator)
 2007 Eastern Promises (voice coach)
 2006 Summer of '04 (festival coordinator)
 2006 Goldene Zeiten (festival producer)
 2004 The Day After Tomorrow (voice actor - uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (52 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (39 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (27 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Walera Kanischtscheff | Walèra Kanischtscheff | Waléra Pawlowitsch Kanischtscheff

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Walera Putiloff

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page