No photo available. Represent Leonid Kanevskiy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 112,760 this week

Leonid Kanevskiy

Leonid Kanevskiy was born on May 2, 1939 in Kiev, USSR as Leonid Semenovitch Kanevskiy. He is an actor, known for Hatuna Meuheret (2001), Brilliantovaya ruka (1969) and Bednye rodstvenniki (2005). See full bio »

Born:

in Kiev, USSR
1 video »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leonid Kanevskiy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hatuna Meuheret
(2001)
Brilliantovaya ruka
Brilliantovaya ruka Assisstant Foreign Smuggler
(1969)
Bednye rodstvenniki
(2005)
Nekama Yehudit
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (70 credits)
 2013 Syomin. Vozmezdie (TV Series)
 2012 Bruchim Habayim ve... Mishtatfim Betzaarchem (Short)
Leonid Kanevsky
 2009 Semin (TV Series)
Boris Semin
 2008 Fotograf (TV Series)
 2005 Bednye rodstvenniki
Baroukh
 2003 Ish HaHashmal
Zemech
 2001 Hatuna Meuheret
Otary
 1999 Nekama Yehudit (as Leonid Kanyevski)
 1994 Master i Margarita (uncredited)
 1990 Smert v kino
Actor
 1989 Mafiya (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1988 Bez nozha i kasteta (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1987 Bumerang (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1987 Pretendent (TV Mini-Series)
 1986 The Victims Have No Grievance (as L. Kanevsky)
 1985 Poludennyy vor (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1985 Pozhar (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1984 Peppi Dlinnyychulok (TV Movie)
Karl
 1983 Tam, na nevedomykh dorozhkakh...
Million commander
 1982 On gde-to zdes' (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1982 Atamnabuyzhn arevelyan (TV Movie)
Markos
 1981 Iz zhizni fruktov (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1979 Podpasok s ogurtsom (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1979 Zdravstvuyte, ya priyekhal! (TV Movie)
Arkadiy Khristoforovich Angel
 1978 Do tretego vystrela (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1977 Buket na priyome (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1977 Lyuboy tsenoy (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1977 Potryasayushchiy Berendeev
Nachalnik militsii
 1977 Fantazii Vesnukhina (TV Movie) (as L. Kanevsky)
 1975 Otvetnyy udar (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1975 Vkus khalvy
 1975 Shagrenevaya kozha (TV Movie)
 1974 Sergeyev ishchet Sergeyeva
Narrator (voice)
 1974 Svidetel (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1974 Svoy paren
 1974 Noch oshibok (TV Movie)
George Hastings
 1974 Otvetnaya mera
Smirnov
 1973 Pobeg (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1973 Neylon 100%
Archibald
 1973 Sovsem propashchiy
The Duke (voice)
 1973 V nomerakh (TV Movie)
Bulyagin
 1972 Dinozavr (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1972 Koltsa Almanzora
Mukhamiel
 1972 Neschastnyy sluchay (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1972 Shantazh (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1972 Stoyanka poyezda - 2 minuty (TV Movie)
 1972 Buddenbroki (TV Movie)
Kesselmeyer
 1972 Mobi Dik (TV Movie)
Stubb
 1971 Povinnuyu golovu (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1971 S polichnym (TV Movie)
Major Tomin
 1971 Chyornyy makler (TV Movie)
Capt. Tomin
 1971 Sledstvie vedut znatoki (TV Series)
Captain Tomin
 1970 Vaudeville on Vaudeville (TV Movie)
 1969 Karatel
 1969 Brilliantovaya ruka
Assisstant Foreign Smuggler
 1969 Komendant Lauterburga (TV Movie)
 1967 Mitya (TV Movie)
Nezlobin
 1963 Sorok minut do rassveta
Shop Manager
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

L. Kanevskiy | L. Kanevsky | Leonid Kanyevski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Leonid Kanevskiy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page