STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,643 this week

Susy Kane


Susy Kane was born on August 27, 1978 in Dorking, Surrey, England as Susanna Kane. She is an actress and writer, known for Endeavour (2012), House of Anubis (2011) and Extras (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 68 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 538 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 13 Jul 2013
 
a list of 1797 people
created 09 May 2014
 
a list of 115 people
created 27 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susy Kane's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Endeavour
Endeavour Miss Victoria Danby
(2014)
House of Anubis
House of Anubis Miss Caroline Denby
(2013)
Extras
Extras Amy
(2007)
Maron
Maron Emily
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2018 Stan and Ollie (post-production)
Cynthia Clark
 2016 The Coroner (TV Series)
Claire Bryant
- The Captain's Pipe (2016) ... Claire Bryant
 2016 The Windsors (TV Series)
Susie
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Susie
 2015/I Bill
Lady-in-waiting 2
 2015 Inspector George Gently (TV Series)
Anna Zweig
- Breathe in the Air (2015) ... Anna Zweig
 2015 The Keith Lemon Sketch Show (TV Series)
Various (2015) (voice)
 2015 Assassin's Creed: Unity - Dead Kings (Video Game) (voice)
 2014 Maron (TV Series)
Emily
 2014 The Cunning Woman (Short)
Lydia
 2014 Endeavour (TV Series)
Miss Victoria Danby
- Nocturne (2014) ... Miss Victoria Danby
 2014 Low Life (TV Series)
Pearl
- Suicide (2014) ... Pearl
 2013 A Touch of Cloth (TV Series)
Jill Tits
- Undercover Cloth: Part One (2013) ... Jill Tits
 2013 Common Ground (TV Series short)
Francesca
- William & Sinclair (2013) ... Francesca
 2012 A Young Doctor's Notebook & Other Stories (TV Series)
Beautiful Woman
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Beautiful Woman
 2012 The Revolting World of Stanley Brown (TV Series)
Terri
- Gut Instinct (2012) ... Terri
 2012 Bad Education (TV Series)
Mrs. Lythgoe
- Sex Education (2012) ... Mrs. Lythgoe
 2012 Starlings (TV Series)
Jo
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Jo
 2012 Live at the Electric (TV Series)
Stacey
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Stacey
 2011 Mongrels (TV Series)
Willis Bund
- Marion and the Force-Field (2011) ... Willis Bund
 2011 Navelgazing Presents (TV Series short)
Sandra Evans / Waaf / Gap Year Student / ...
- Reaction Time 2 (2011) ... Sandra Evans
- Reaction Time 1 (2011) ... Waaf
- The Sofa Show 2 (2011) ... Gap Year Student
- The Sofa Show 1 (2011) ... Emily Wolsley
- NGTN Sports Flash 3 (2011) ... (credit only)
 2011 Goodnight Burbank (TV Series)
Greta
- Lesbians on Acid (2011) ... Greta
 2011 White Van Man (TV Series)
Lucy
- The Morning After (2011) ... Lucy
 2011 Hattie (TV Movie)
Young Actress
 2010 Misfits (TV Series)
Presenter
- Episode #2.3 (2010) ... Presenter
 2010 The IT Crowd (TV Series)
Female Bones
- Reynholm vs Reynholm (2010) ... Female Bones (as Suzy Kane)
 2010 Misery Bear (TV Series short)
Valentine
- Misery Bear's Valentine's Day (2010) ... Valentine
 2009 The Thick of It (TV Series)
BBC Producer
- Episode #3.8 (2009) ... BBC Producer
 2009 Things Talk (TV Movie)
Coat / Toothbrush / Egg (voice)
 2009 Scoop (TV Series)
Mrs. Frobisher
- Cat-Astrophe (2009) ... Mrs. Frobisher
 2008 Parents of the Band (TV Series)
Diane
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Diane
 2008 Comedy Cuts (TV Series)
Jennifer
- Episode #2.10 (2008) ... Jennifer
- Episode #2.3 (2008) ... Jennifer
- Episode #2.1 (2008) ... Jennifer
 2008 Gavin & Stacey (TV Series)
Reporter
- Episode #2.4 (2008) ... Reporter
 2007 Comedy: Shuffle (TV Series)
Cinderella
- Brendon Burns (2007) ... Cinderella
 2007 Extras (TV Series)
Amy
 2007 Saxondale (TV Series)
Reporter
- Episode #2.5 (2007) ... Reporter
 2004 That Time of Year... (Short)
Choir Leader
 2001 G Force (TV Series)
Samantha
- G4ce (2001) ... Samantha
 1999-2000 Barmy Aunt Boomerang (TV Series)
Ms. Goodbody
- Episode #2.15 (2000) ... Ms. Goodbody
- Episode #2.14 (2000) ... Ms. Goodbody
- Episode #2.13 (2000) ... Ms. Goodbody
- Episode #2.12 (2000) ... Ms. Goodbody
- Episode #2.11 (2000) ... Ms. Goodbody
 2000 Resurrecting Bill
Carol
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2007-12) Plays "Pippa" in award-winning comedy series 'Bleak Expectations' on BBC Radio 4.

Alternate Names:

Susie Kane | Suzy Kane

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a direct descendant of the 13th Duke of Norfolk, Henry Charles Howard (1842-1856). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page