No photo available. Represent Candy Kane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 331,013 this week

Candy Kane (I)

Candy Kane was born on September 17, 1922 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress, known for Mr. Patman (1980), Find the Lady (1976) and The Canary (1975). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Candy Kane's work have you seen?

Known For

Mr. Patman
Mr. Patman Mrs. Beckman
(1980)
Find the Lady
(1976)
The Canary
The Canary Molly
(1975)
Saturday-Night Revue
(1950)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1976 Find the Lady
Sandy
 1975 The Canary (TV Movie)
Molly
 1950 Saturday-Night Revue (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1950)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1953 Garrison Theatre (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.2 (1953) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Edna Bond
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Comedienne and singer of Hillbilly songs who worked in Canada under the name Edna Bond and then in England for a time from 1949.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Candy Kane on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page