No photo available. Represent Artie Kane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,790 this week

Artie Kane

Artie Kane is known for his work on Good Will Hunting (1997), Men in Black (1997) and Mission: Impossible (1996). See full bio »

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Artie Kane's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Good Will Hunting
Good Will Hunting Music Department
(1997)
Men in Black
Men in Black Music Department
(1997)
Mission: Impossible
Mission: Impossible Music Department
(1996)
The Devil's Advocate
The Devil's Advocate Music Department
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (38 credits)
 1987-1995 Matlock (TV Series) (65 episodes)
- The Scam (1995)
- The Deadly Dose (1995)
- The Confession (1994)
- The Dare (1994)
- The Accused (1994)
 1994 Gunsmoke: One Man's Justice (TV Movie)
 1993 Gunsmoke: The Long Ride (TV Movie)
 1992 Gunsmoke: To the Last Man (TV Movie)
 1989-1990 Wolf (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Vengeance (1990)
- Little Girl Lost (1990)
- Betrayal (1989)
- Guns and Roses (1989)
 1989 Fire and Rain (TV Movie)
 1983-1989 Dynasty (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Virginia Reels (1989)
- The Roadhouse (1985)
- The Close Call (1985)
 1989 Terror on Highway 91 (TV Movie)
 1988 Divided We Stand (TV Movie)
 1988 The Red Spider (TV Movie)
 1987-1988 Jake and the Fatman (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- It Had to Be You (1988)
 1988 Man Against the Mob (TV Movie)
 1983-1987 Hotel (TV Series) (41 episodes)
- Revelations (1987)
- Born to Run (1987)
 1986 Long Time Gone (TV Movie)
 1984 Finder of Lost Loves (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1984 Concrete Beat (TV Movie)
 1982-1983 Matt Houston (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Get Houston (1983)
- Joey's Here (1982)
 1982 Million Dollar Infield (TV Movie)
 1979-1981 Vega$ (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Dead Ringer (1981)
- Backlash (1981)
 1980 Night of the Juggler (music by)
 1980 Murder Can Hurt You! (TV Movie)
 1979 Young Love, First Love (TV Movie)
 1978 Devil Dog: The Hound of Hell (TV Movie)
 1978 Lou Grant (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pills (1978)
 1976-1978 Wonder Woman (TV Series) (31 episodes)
- Seance of Terror (1978)
 1978 A Question of Guilt (TV Movie)
 1977 Looking for Mr. Goodbar (music scored by)
 1974 The Rockford Files (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Countess (1974)
 1974 Barnaby Jones (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1972 Cannon (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Child of Fear (1972)
 1971 Nanny and the Professor (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1969 The Ghost & Mrs. Muir (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Music department (138 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Artie Cane | Arty Kane
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of cinematographer Adam Kane

Contribute to This Page