No photo available. Represent Steven Kaminsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,755 this week

Steven Kaminsky (I)

Steven Kaminsky was born on June 2, 1965 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Steven Robb Kaminsky. He is a production manager and producer, known for Mortal Kombat (1995), The Darkest Hour (2011) and Spartan (2004). See full bio »

IMDb on Location: "The Chi" Red Carpet

IMDb correspondent Drew Dorsey heads to "The Chi" premiere to talk with series creator Lena Waithe and the cast about their first season.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Kaminsky's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mortal Kombat
Mortal Kombat Production Manager
(1995)
The Darkest Hour
The Darkest Hour Production Manager
(2011)
Spartan
Spartan Production Manager
(2004)
Dreamcatcher
Dreamcatcher Production Manager
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (34 credits)
 2017 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (post-production supervisor)
 2014/II Ouija (post-production supervisor)
 2014 The Purge: Anarchy (post-production supervisor)
 2014 Divergent (post-production supervisor)
 2012 Life of Pi (post-production supervisor)
 2011 The Darkest Hour (post-production supervisor)
 2010 A Nightmare on Elm Street (post-production supervisor)
 2009 The Final Destination (post-production supervisor)
 2008 Journey to the Center of the Earth (post-production supervisor)
 2007 Gracie (post-production supervisor)
 2006 Superman Returns (post-production supervisor)
 2004 Kinsey (post-production supervisor)
 2004 Spartan (post-production supervisor)
 2003 Dreamcatcher (post-production supervisor)
 2003 The Shape of Things (post-production supervisor)
 2002 The Good Girl (post-production supervisor)
 2000 Thirteen Days (post-production supervisor)
 2000 Nurse Betty (post-production supervisor)
 2000 Chuck & Buck (additional post-production supervisor)
 1997 Inspirations (Documentary) (post-production supervisor)
 1997 Pousse Cafe (post-production supervisor)
 1996 The Empty Mirror (additional post-production supervisor)
 1996 Pie in the Sky (post-production supervisor)
 1995 Mortal Kombat (post-production supervisor)
 1994 Missing Parents (TV Short) (post-production supervisor)
 1994 The Mask (post-production supervisor)
 1994 The Endless Summer 2 (Documentary) (post-production supervisor)
 1993 The Hidden II (post-production supervisor)
 1993 Paper Hearts (post-production supervisor)
 1993 Lake Consequence (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 1992 Red Shoe Diaries (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 1992 Red Shoe Diaries (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 9 episodes)
- Weekend Pass (1992) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Bounty Hunter (1992) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Just Like That (1992) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Jake's Story (1992) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Auto Erotica (1992) ... (post-production supervisor)
 1991 Wild Orchid II: Two Shades of Blue (post-production supervisor)
 1989 Wild Orchid (post-production supervisor)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Steve Kaminsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page