No photo available. Represent Adnan Al-Kaissy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 163,748 this week

Adnan Al-Kaissy

Adnan Al-Kaissy was born on March 1, 1939 in Baghdad, Iraq as Adnan Bin Abdulkareem Ahmed Alkaissy El Farthie. He is an actor, known for WWF Championship Wrestling (1972), Saturday Night's Main Event (1985) and WWF Superstars (1986). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 441 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adnan Al-Kaissy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWF Championship Wrestling
WWF Championship Wrestling Billy White Wolf
(1976)
Saturday Night's Main Event
(1990-1991)
WWF Superstars
WWF Superstars General Adnan / General Adnan- The Triangle of Terror
(1991)
WWF Prime-Time Wrestling
WWF Prime-Time Wrestling General Adnan
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 1993 Best of Ultimate Warrior (Video)
General Adnan
 1993 Best of WWF Most Unusual Matches (Video)
General Adnan
 1992 WWF Prime-Time Wrestling (TV Series)
General Adnan
- Episode dated 13 January 1992 (1992) ... General Adnan
 1992 Best of Hulkamania (Video)
General Adnan
 1992 Wrestling's Greatest Champions (Video)
General Adnan
 1992 WWF Champion Hulk Hogan's Greatest Matches (Video)
General Adnan
 1991 Hulkamania 6 (Video)
General Adnan
 1991 World Tour 1991 (Video)
General Adnan
 1991 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
General Adnan
- Episode dated 14 July 1991 (1991) ... General Adnan
- Episode dated 9 June 1991 (1991) ... General Adnan
- Episode dated 19 May 1991 (1991) ... General Adnan
- Episode dated 5 May 1991 (1991) ... General Adnan
 1991 2nd Annual Battle of the WWF Superstars (Video)
General Adnan
 1991 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
General Adnan / General Adnan- The Triangle of Terror
- Episode #4.48 (1991) ... General Adnan- The Triangle of Terror
- Episode dated 18 May 1991 (1991) ... General Adnan
- Episode dated 20 April 1991 (1991) ... General Adnan
- Episode dated 30 March 1991 (1991) ... General Adnan
- Episode dated 19 January 1991 (1991) ... General Adnan
 1991 WWF Supertape Vol. 4 (Video)
General Adnan
 1990-1991 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
General Adnan
- Episode #6.4 (1991) ... General Adnan
- Episode #6.3 (1991) ... General Adnan
- Episode #6.2 (1990) ... General Adnan
- Episode #6.1 (1990) ... General Adnan
 1991 WWF UK Rampage '91 (TV Movie)
General Adnan
 1991 WWF Mega Matches (Video)
General Adnan
 1986 SuperClash II (Video)
Sheik Adnan Al-Kaissy
 1985 SuperClash '85 (Video)
Sheik Adnan Al-Kaissie
 1984-1985 Pro Wrestling USA (TV Series)
Sheik Adnan Al-Kaissie
- Episode dated 28 February 1985 (1985) ... Sheik Adnan Al-Kaissie
- Episode dated 6 October 1984 (1984) ... Sheik Adnan Al-Kaissie
 1984 AWA All-Star Wrestling (TV Series)
Sheik Adnan
- Episode dated 25 August 1984 (1984) ... Sheik Adnan
 1976 WWF Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Billy White Wolf
- Episode dated 11 December 1976 (1976) ... Billy White Wolf
 1969 Hawaii Five-O (TV Series)
2nd Hood
- Just Lucky, I Guess (1969) ... 2nd Hood (as Billy Whitewolf)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Adnan Al-kaissy has done many other work throughout his life, but one of the most common is that he became a member of the "Lions Club" in Minneapolis MN. He's a very hard working man and does a lot of projects with the "Lions". He also does lots of local wrestling events in MN all the way from Braienerd to Minneapolis. For the... See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sheik Al Kaissy | Billy Whitewolf | Billy White Wolf

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Published author. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now