No photo available. Represent Roman Kachanov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 139,185 this week

Roman Kachanov (II)

Roman Kachanov was born on January 17, 1967 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Roman Romanovich Kachanov. He is a writer and director, known for Demobbed (2000), Down House (2001) and Nevalyashka (2007). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 23 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roman Kachanov's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Demobbed
Demobbed Writer
(2000)
Down House
Down House Writer
(2001)
Nevalyashka
Nevalyashka Writer
(2007)
Stealing Tarantino
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2014 Tili-tili testo (TV Mini-Series)
 2014 Gena Beton (writer)
 2007 Nevalyashka
 2006 Stealing Tarantino (TV Mini-Series)
 2004 Arje
 2001 Down House
 2000 Demobbed
 1988 Chush. Rasskaz ni o chyom (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2014 Gena Beton
 2007 Nevalyashka
 2006 Stealing Tarantino (TV Mini-Series)
 2004 Arje
 2001 Down House
 2000 Demobbed
 1999 Maksimilian
 1993 Freak
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2014 Gena Beton
Killer
 2000 Demobbed
Liberman
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roman Kachanov Ml.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Roman Kachanov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page