No photo available. Represent Gracindo Júnior? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 173,405 this week

Gracindo Júnior

Gracindo Júnior was born on May 21, 1943 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Epaminondas Xavier Gracindo. He is an actor and director, known for Bufo & Spallanzani (2001), The Emerald Forest (1985) and Rei Davi (2012). He is married to Daisy Poli. They have two children. He was previously married to Paula Miraglia. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gracindo Júnior? Add or change photos
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gracindo Júnior.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (65 credits)
 2013 Pecado Mortal (TV Series)
Cebolão
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Cebolão
 2013 Bonitinha, Mas Ordinária
Dr. Werneck
 2012 Rei Davi (TV Series)
Saul
 2011 Tainá 3 - A Origem
Vô Tigê
 2010 Segurança Nacional
Senador Dauro
 2009 Poder Paralelo (TV Series)
Don Caló Castellamare
- Episode #1.35 (2009) ... Don Caló Castellamare
- Episode #1.33 (2009) ... Don Caló Castellamare
- Episode #1.32 (2009) ... Don Caló Castellamare
- Episode #1.31 (2009) ... Don Caló Castellamare
- Episode #1.30 (2009) ... Don Caló Castellamare
 2007 Mandrake (TV Series)
Adolfo
- Alma (2007) ... Adolfo
 2007 Luz do Sol (TV Series)
Nicanor Vasconcelos
- Episode dated 19 November 2007 (2007) ... Nicanor Vasconcelos
- Episode dated 5 November 2007 (2007) ... Nicanor Vasconcelos
- Episode dated 2 November 2007 (2007) ... Nicanor Vasconcelos
- Episode dated 1 November 2007 (2007) ... Nicanor Vasconcelos
- Episode dated 25 October 2007 (2007) ... Nicanor Vasconcelos
 2007 Primo Basílio
Castro
 2006 Cidadão Brasileiro (TV Series)
Nestor Castanho
- Episode dated 6 April 2006 (2006) ... Nestor Castanho
- Episode dated 5 April 2006 (2006) ... Nestor Castanho
- Episode dated 4 April 2006 (2006) ... Nestor Castanho
- Episode dated 3 April 2006 (2006) ... Nestor Castanho
- Episode dated 31 March 2006 (2006) ... Nestor Castanho
 2005 Como uma Onda (TV Series)
Fernando
- Episode dated 13 June 2005 (2005) ... Fernando
- Episode dated 7 June 2005 (2005) ... Fernando
- Episode dated 4 June 2005 (2005) ... Fernando
- Episode dated 3 June 2005 (2005) ... Fernando
- Episode dated 2 June 2005 (2005) ... Fernando
 2004 Linha Direta (TV Series)
Chico Xavier
- As Cartas de Chico Xavier (2004) ... Chico Xavier
 2002 The Forest
Sr. Guerreiro
 2002 Carro Forte (Short)
 2001 Bufo & Spallanzani
Eugênio Delamare
 2000 Dealing with Death
Mario Velasquez
 2000 Aquarela do Brasil (TV Mini-Series)
Garcia
 2000 Esplendor (TV Series)
Hugo Norman
 1999 Louca Paixão (TV Series)
Miguel Albuquerque
 1999 Chiquinha Gonzaga (TV Mini-Series)
Mauá
 1992-1998 Você Decide (TV Series)
Renato Jordão
- Amor ou Justiça? (1998) ... Renato Jordão
- Epidemia (1997)
- O Pátrio Poder (1995)
- Palavras de Amor (1992)
 1996 Buena Sorte
 1996 Anjo de Mim (TV Series)
Cincinato
 1995 Explode Coração (TV Series)
Geraldo
 1994 74.5 Uma Onda no Ar (TV Series)
Jonas
 1992 Deus Nos Acuda (TV Series)
Heitor Garcia
 1991 Desterro (Short)
 1990 Araponga (TV Series)
Bernardo
 1990 A, E, I, O... Urca (TV Mini-Series)
Joel
 1990 Gente Fina (TV Series)
Artur
 1989 O Salvador da Pátria (TV Series)
Ricardo Ribeiro
 1987 Mandala (TV Series)
Creonte Silveira
 1986 Tudo ou Nada (TV Series)
Marino
 1986 Dona Beija (TV Series)
Antônio Sampaio
- Episode #1.6 (1986) ... Antônio Sampaio
- Episode #1.5 (1986) ... Antônio Sampaio
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... Antônio Sampaio
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Antônio Sampaio
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... Antônio Sampaio
 1985 Tenda dos Milagres (TV Mini-Series)
Fraga Neto
 1985 The Emerald Forest
Carlos
 1984 Marquesa de Santos (TV Mini-Series)
Imperador Dom Pedro I
 1983 Bandidos da Falange (TV Mini-Series)
Alvaro
 1982 Quem Ama Não Mata (TV Mini-Series)
Marcelo Gusmão
 1981 Jogo da Vida (TV Series)
Osvaldo Cruz
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... Osvaldo Cruz
 1979 Carga Pesada (TV Series)
Perguinho
- A Estrada (1979) ... Perguinho
 1979 Memórias de Amor (TV Series)
Silva Jardim
 1978 A Sucessora (TV Series)
Epaminondas Machado
- Episode dated 9 October 1978 (1978) ... Epaminondas Machado
 1977 O Dia Marcado
 1976 O Pai do Povo
 1976 O Casarão (TV Series)
Young João Maciel
- Episode dated 7 June 1976 (1976) ... Young João Maciel
 1974 Supermanoela (TV Series)
 1973 Os homens Que Eu Tive
Dido
 1973 Os Ossos do Barão (TV Series)
Omar
 1973 O Bem-Amado (TV Series)
Jairo Portela
- Episode dated 24 January 1973 (1973) ... Jairo Portela
 1972 Uma Rosa Com Amor (TV Series)
Martos Mathias
 1970 A Próxima Atração (TV Series)
Clóvis
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... Clóvis
 1970 E Nós Aonde Vamos? (TV Series)
 1969 Dez Vidas (TV Series)
Maciel
- Episode dated 4 August 1969 (1969) ... Maciel
 1967 A Rainha Louca (TV Series)
 1965 Padre Tião (TV Series)
 1965 Rosinha do Sobrado (TV Series)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gracindo Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Yan Gracindo with his first wife, Paula Miraglia. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
a beautiful man ilzamaria
brazilian Film Festival 2010 sasiperere
Discuss Gracindo Júnior on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page