No photo available. Represent Fábio Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 219,793 this week

Fábio Jr.

Fábio Jr. was born on November 21, 1953 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Fábio Corrêa Ayrosa Galvão. He is known for his work on Cabocla (1979), Alma Gêmea (2005) and Romeu e Julieta (1980). He has been married to Maria Fernanda Pascucci since November 21, 2016. He was previously married to Mary Alexandre, Patrícia de Sabrit, Guilhermina ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 69 people
created 27 Aug 2013
 
list image
a list of 67 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 
a list of 115 people
created 01 Jul 2016
 
a list of 223 people
created 11 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fábio Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cabocla
Cabocla Luís Jerônimo
(1979)
Alma Gêmea
Alma Gêmea Music Department
(2005)
Romeu e Julieta
(1980)
Perigosas Peruas
Perigosas Peruas Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2005 Alma Gêmea (TV Series) (performer - 36 episodes)
- Episode dated 30 July 2005 (2005) ... (performer: theme song "Alma Gêmea" - as Fábio Júnior)
- Episode dated 29 July 2005 (2005) ... (performer: theme song "Alma Gêmea" - as Fábio Júnior)
- Episode dated 28 July 2005 (2005) ... (performer: theme song "Alma Gêmea" - as Fábio Júnior)
- Episode dated 27 July 2005 (2005) ... (performer: theme song "Alma Gêmea" - as Fábio Júnior)
- Episode dated 26 July 2005 (2005) ... (performer: theme song "Alma Gêmea" - as Fábio Júnior)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Fabio Jr. | Fábio Junior | Fábio Júnior

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started his career singing in English, with the name of Mike Davis. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now