No photo available. Represent Jimmy Jørgensen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 93,453 this week

Jimmy Jørgensen

Jimmy Jørgensen was born on July 11, 1964 in Denmark. He is known for his work on Store planer! (2005), Nynne (2005) and Pizza King (1999). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out our Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Jørgensen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Store planer!
Store planer! Flemming
(2005)
Nynne
Nynne Daniel
(2005)
Pizza King
Pizza King Claus
(1999)
Max
Max Nick
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2012 Christmas Star (TV Series)
Petersen
- 25. December (2012) ... Petersen
- 24. December (2012) ... Petersen
- 23. December (2012) ... Petersen
- 22. December (2012) ... Petersen
- 21. December (2012) ... Petersen
 2012 Danish Dynamite (TV Series)
Erik Hansen
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Erik Hansen (credit only)
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Erik Hansen (credit only)
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Erik Hansen (credit only)
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Erik Hansen
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Erik Hansen (credit only)
 2012 Lykke (TV Series)
Ulrik Emil
- Anden (2012) ... Ulrik Emil
- Rotten (2012) ... Ulrik Emil
 2011/I Bora Bora
Simon
 2008-2009 2900 Happiness (TV Series)
Adam
- Episode #3.12 (2009) ... Adam
- Episode #3.11 (2009) ... Adam
- Episode #3.10 (2009) ... Adam
- Episode #3.9 (2009) ... Adam
- Episode #3.6 (2009) ... Adam
 2006 Klovn (TV Series)
Jimmy Jørgensen
- Tango for tre (2006) ... Jimmy Jørgensen
 2005 Nynne
Daniel
 2005 Store planer!
Flemming
 2004 Simon (Video)
Emma Spies / Elif Krogager / Steward
 2003 Old, New, Borrowed and Blue
Musician
 2002 Unit 1 (TV Series)
Jeff
- Assistancemelding A-12/01 (2002) ... Jeff
 2000 Edderkoppen (TV Mini-Series)
Krølle
- Del 4 (2000) ... Krølle
- Del 3 (2000) ... Krølle
- Del 2 (2000) ... Krølle
- Del 1 (2000) ... Krølle
 2000 Max
Nick
 1999 Pizza King
Claus
 1998-1999 Taxa (TV Series)
Philip
- Del 38 (1999) ... Philip
- Del 37 (1999) ... Philip
- Del 36 (1999) ... Philip
- Del 35 (1998) ... Philip
- Del 34 (1998) ... Philip
 1995 Juletestamentet (TV Series)
Martin / Abrahamsen
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Martin (singing voice)
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Abrahamsen (singing voice)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Hotel Hunger
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer in the Danish band Hotel Hunger

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Jimmy Jørgensen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page