No photo available. Represent Elith Nulle Nykjær? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,349,706 this week

Elith Nulle Nykjær

Elith Nulle Nykjær was born on February 8, 1937 in Gentofte, Denmark as Elith Nykjær-Jørgensen. He is a writer and actor, known for Jul og grønne skove (1980), Bornholms stemme (1999) and I sandhedens tjeneste (1984). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elith Nulle Nykjær's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Jul og grønne skove
(1980)
Bornholms stemme
(1999)
I sandhedens tjeneste
(1984-1991)
Royal Blues
Royal Blues Writer
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2002 Livshunger (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... (writer)
 1999 Bornholms stemme (writer)
 1997 Royal Blues
  I sandhedens tjeneste (TV Series) (1 episode, 1991) (writer - 11 episodes, 1984 - 1991)
- Episode #3.6 (1991) ... (writer - as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
- Episode #3.5 (1991) ... (writer - as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
- Episode #3.4 (1991) ... (writer - as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
- Episode #3.3 (1991) ... (writer - as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
- Episode #3.2 (1991) ... (writer - as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
 1989 Bamses billedbog (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes)
- Bamses huskebog: Part 8 (1989) ... (writer - segment "Fjernsyn for dyr", as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
- Bamses huskebog: Part 7 (1989) ... (writer - segment "Fjernsyn for dyr", as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
- Bamses huskebog: Part 6 (1989) ... (writer - segment "Fjernsyn for dyr", as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
- Bamses huskebog: Part 5 (1989) ... (writer - segment "Fjernsyn for dyr", as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
- Bamses huskebog: Part 4 (1989) ... (writer - segment "Fjernsyn for dyr", as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
 1984 Showbizz (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 20 April 1984 (1984) ... (writer)
 1983 Fjernsyn for dyr - Bamse på planeten (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (1983) ... (writer - as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
- Episode #1.12 (1983) ... (writer - as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
- Episode #1.11 (1983) ... (writer - as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
- Episode #1.10 (1983) ... (writer - as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
- Episode #1.9 (1983) ... (writer - as Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær)
 1981-1982 Flid, fedt og snyd (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Episode dated 29 January 1982 (1982) ... (as Elith Nykjær)
- Lille Thorval (1982) ... (as Elith Nykjær)
- Den lille Gøje (1982) ... (as Elith Nykjær)
- Pondus (1982) ... (as Elith Nykjær)
- Sneglen (1982) ... (as Elith Nykjær)
 1980 Jul og grønne skove (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Episode #1.24 (1980) ... (as Elith Nykjær)
- Episode #1.23 (1980) ... (as Elith Nykjær)
- Episode #1.22 (1980) ... (as Elith Nykjær)
- Episode #1.21 (1980) ... (as Elith Nykjær)
- Episode #1.20 (1980) ... (as Elith Nykjær)
 1973 Ungdomsredaktionen (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Actor (22 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær Jørgen | Elith Nulle Nykjær Jørgensen | Elith 'Nulle' Nykjær | Elith Nykjær
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page