No photo available. Represent Rocío Jurado? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,438 this week

Rocío Jurado (1940–2006)

Rocío Jurado was born on September 18, 1940 in Chipiona, Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain as Maria del Rocío Trinidad Mohedano Jurado. She was married to José Ortega Cano and Pedro Carrasco. She died on June 1, 2006 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Madrid, Spain

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 16 Apr 2011
 
list image
a list of 65 people
created 20 Mar 2013
 
a list of 517 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Rocío Jurado.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
 2012 No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Cançons per seduir (2012) ... (performer: "Lo siento mi amor")
- Amor (2012) ... (performer: "Como yo te amo")
 2010 Raphael: una historia de superación personal (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Qué sabe nadie (2010) ... (performer: "Los campanilleros")
 2010 50 años de (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Folclóricas (2010) ... (performer: "Un clavel", "Tengo miedo", "Si amanece", "Como yo te amo")
 2008-2010 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #4.17 (2010) ... (performer: "Como una ola")
- Episode #4.14 (2010) ... (performer: "Miedo")
- Episode #4.10 (2009) ... (performer: "Tengo miedo")
- Episode #3.23 (2009) ... (performer: "Tengo miedo")
- Episode #3.15 (2009) ... (performer: "Tengo miedo")
 2009 ¡Feliz 2010! Cuéntame (TV Movie) (performer: "Tengo miedo")
 2009 Spanish Movie (performer: "Como una ola")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.21 (2007) ... (performer: "Tengo miedo")
 2006 La televisión cumple contigo (TV Movie) (performer: "Como una ola")
 2006 La imagen de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... (performer: "Como una ola")
 2005 Rocío... siempre (TV Movie) (performer: "Como las alas al viento", "Vibro", "Me ha dicho la luna", "A que no te vas", "Punto de partida", "Se nos rompió el amor", "Lo siento mi amor", "Mi amigo", "Con ruedas de molino", "Tengo miedo", "Señora", "Amor marinero", "Mi amante amigo", "Un clavel", "Lola la Piconera", "Solita en mi balcón", "Que se la lleve el aire", "Que no daría yo", "Como una ola", "Ese hombre", "Dejándonos la piel", "Amor callado", "Como yo te amo")
 2004 Nuestra mejor canción (TV Movie) (performer: "Como una ola")
 1995 Juan Pardo año nuevo (TV Movie) (performer: "Blanca paloma", "Con un sorbito de champagne")
 1992 Sevillanas (performer: "Viva Sevilla", "Rosa de Pitimini", "Lo tiré al pozo", "Mi novio es cartujano", "Tiene una cinturita")
 1991 A fuego lento ("Fuego fatuo")
 1990 El martes que viene (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 17 July 1990 (1990) ... (performer: "Y sin embargo te quiero")
 1990 Homenaje a Lola Flores (TV Movie) (performer: "Dejándonos la piel")
 1986 El amor brujo (performer: "El amor brujo")
 1969 Lola the Coal Girl (TV Movie) (performer: "Lola, Lolita, La Piconera", "Con las bombas que tiran", "Adiós, barquito de vela", "Los ojos de mi moreno", "Callejuela sin salida", "Gitano", "El querer")
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Self (118 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (30 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album 15 éxito originales con Rocío Jurado (1997) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rocio Jurado | Los del Río
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Famous Spanish singer See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Rocío Jurado on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page