No photo available. Represent Kazimierz Junosza-Stepowski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,606,210 this week

Kazimierz Junosza-Stepowski (1880–1943)

Kazimierz Junosza-Stepowski was born on November 26, 1880 in Venice, Veneto, Italy. He was an actor, known for Znachor (1937), The Day of the Great Adventure (1935) and Mlody las (1934). He died on July 5, 1943 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. See full bio »

2016 Writers Guild Award Photos

Check out our photos from the 2016 Writers Guild Awards.

See the full gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 285 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kazimierz Junosza-Stepowski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 1939 U kresu drogi
Jan Turwid
 1939 Bogurodzica
 1939 Doktór Murek
Jazwicz, prezes
 1939 Klamstwo Krystyny
Father Marlecki
 1939 Rena
Prosecutor Garda
 1938 For Crimes Not Theirs
Józef Holski
 1938 Sygnaly
Filip
 1938 Moi rodzice rozwodza sie
Józef Nalecz
 1938 Florian
Grandfather Wereszczynski
 1938 Profesor Wilczur
Prof. Rafal Wilczur
 1938 Ostatnia brygada
Kulcz
 1938 Druga mlodosc
Ludwik Mohort
 1938 Wrzos
Prezes
 1938 Kobiety nad przepascia
Wolak
 1937 Znachor
Prof. Rafal Wilczur, alias Antoni Kosiba
 1937 Hearts Aflame
Pulk. Wlodzmierz Stepinski
 1936 Tredowata
Maciej Michorowski
 1936 Ada, Don't Do That!
Count Orzelski
 1936 Tajemnica panny Brinx
Karol Ulbert, chief of detective agency
 1936 Róza
Police inspector
 1936 Wierna rzeka
Olbromski
 1936 Bohaterowie Sybiru
Tsarist Officer of the Guard
 1935 Love Only Me
Zarski
 1934 Córka generala Pankratowa
Gen. Pankratow
 1934 Mlody las
Professor Pakotin
 1934 Przebudzenie
 1931 Uwiedziona
Rawicz
 1930 Wiatr od morza
Friedrich von Arffberg
 1927 Martwy wezel
Detectiv
 1927 Usmiech losu
Jan Kozlowski
 1922 Tajemnica przystanku tramwajowego
Count Roman Opolski
 1922 The Shot
Jan Czarski / Ryszard Czarski, Jan's son
 1921 Cud nad Wisla
Agent bolszewicki
 1920 Bohaterstwo polskiego skauta
Porucznik Janicki
 1920 Powrót
Jerzy Laski
 1920 Daughter of Madame X
Lord Nootword
 1919 Krysta
Lucki
 1918 Sezonowa milosc
Darski
 1918 Zlote bagno
Baron Oskar Rosset
 1918 Mezczyzna
Jan Borowski
 1917 Kobieta
Count Laski
 1917 Carat i jego slugi
Princ Jerzy Garin
 1917 Jego ostatni czyn
Wlamywacz
 1917 Pokój Nr.13 (Short)
 1916 Studenci
Jan Paszkowski
 1916 Ochrana warszawska i jej tajemnice
Prozierow, naczelnik ochrany
 1902 Powrót birbanta (Short)
Birbant
 1902 Przygoda dorozkarza (Short)
Pasazer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Junosza Stepowski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Kazimierz Junosza-Stepowski on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page