No photo available. Represent Harry W. Junkin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 88,138 this week

Harry W. Junkin (1916–1978)

Harry W. Junkin was born on January 5, 1916 in Canada. He is known for his work on The Saint (1962), The Fiction-Makers (1968) and Love of Life (1951). He died on April 1, 1978 in Orange, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Canada

Died:

(age 62) in Orange, California, USA

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry W. Junkin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Saint
The Saint Miscellaneous Crew
(1962-1969)
The Fiction-Makers
(1968)
Love of Life
Love of Life Writer
(1951)
Slander
Slander Writer
(1957)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 1962-1969 The Saint (TV Series) (script supervisor - 118 episodes)
- The World Beater (1969) ... (script supervisor)
- Portrait of Brenda (1969) ... (script supervisor)
- The Man Who Gambled with Life (1969) ... (script supervisor)
- The Ex-King of Diamonds (1969) ... (script supervisor)
- Vendetta for the Saint: Part 2 (1969) ... (script supervisor)
 1964-1967 Gideon C.I.D. (TV Series) (script supervisor - 26 episodes)
- How to Retire Without Really Working (1967) ... (script supervisor)
- The Millionaire's Daughter (1966) ... (script supervisor)
- The Reluctant Witness (1966) ... (script supervisor)
- A Perfect Crime (1966) ... (script supervisor)
- Boy with Gun (1966) ... (script supervisor)
Show Show Writer (29 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Harry Junkin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Director/narrator of NBC Radio's "Radio City Playhouse" (1948-1949).

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page