No photo available. Represent Junior Lima? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,102 this week

Junior Lima

Junior Lima was born on April 11, 1984 in Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil as Durval de Lima Júnior. See full bio »

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 69 people
created 27 Aug 2013
 
list image
a list of 67 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 
a list of 322 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 115 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 223 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Junior Lima's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Johnny English
Johnny English Soundtrack
(2003)
Acquaria
Acquaria Kim
(2003)
Mato Sem Cachorro
Mato Sem Cachorro Soundtrack
(2013)
Sandy & Junior
Sandy & Junior Junior / Júnior
(1999-2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2013 Mato Sem Cachorro (performer: "Vamo Pulá" - as Junior) / (writer: "Vamo Pulá" - as Durval Lima)
  Pé na Jaca (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2006) (writer - 1 episode, 2006)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (performer: "Estranho Jeito de Amar") / (writer: "Estranho Jeito de Amar")
 2003 Acquaria (performer: "Libertar", "Encanto", "Planeta Água", "O Mundo que se vê" - as Junior) / (writer: "Libertar" - as Junior)
 2003 Johnny English (performer: "Bang Bang (You're The One)" - as Junior)
 2000 O Cravo e a Rosa (TV Series) (performer: "Olha o que o Amor Me Faz" - as Junior)
 1999 Vila Madalena (TV Series) (performer: "You're My #1" - as Junior)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Dexterz | D.L. Junior | Sandy & Junior | Junior | Sandy & Júnior | Júnior

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He plays drums in a band called SoulFunk See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Junior Lima on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page