No photo available. Represent Cousin Junior? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 276,244 this week

Cousin Junior (1960–2009)

Cousin Junior was born on September 19, 1960 in Skokie, Illinois, USA as Lanny Neal Kean Jr. He was an actor, known for Land of a Thousand Dances (1985), The WWF's Amazing Managers (1985) and WWF's Explosive TNT Show (1986). He died on January 13, 2009 in Frankfort, Kentucky, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Superheroes, swimsuits, and fast cars await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cousin Junior's work have you seen?

Known For

Land of a Thousand Dances
(1985)
The WWF's Amazing Managers
(1985)
WWF's Explosive TNT Show
WWF's Explosive TNT Show Cousin Junior
(1986)
Best of the WWF Volume 8
Best of the WWF Volume 8 Cousin Junior
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1985 Wrestling's Country Boys (Video)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Moondog Cujo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wrestled as Cujo, a member of the Moondogs See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page