No photo available. Represent Andreas Jung? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 132,094 this week

Andreas Jung (I)

Andreas Jung was born on January 17, 1960 in Beselich, Hesse, Germany. He is an actor and writer, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), Loft (1985) and Detonator (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andreas Jung? Add or change photos

10 Best Action Heroes

We consulted IMDb's Highest-Rated Action-Family Films to came up with 10 scene-stealing action figures your kids can relate to, look up to, and be inspired by.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas Jung's work have you seen?

User Polls


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2010-2011 Lena - Liebe meines Lebens (TV Series)
Mathias März
- Episode #1.110 (2011) ... Mathias März
- Episode #1.109 (2011) ... Mathias März
- Episode #1.108 (2011) ... Mathias März
- Episode #1.107 (2011) ... Mathias März
- Episode #1.106 (2011) ... Mathias März
 2001-2009 Marienhof (TV Series)
Jochen Berger
- Episode #1.3678 (2009) ... Jochen Berger
- Episode #1.3539 (2009) ... Jochen Berger
- Episode #1.3537 (2009) ... Jochen Berger
- Episode #1.2415 (2004) ... Jochen Berger
- Episode #1.2153 (2003) ... Jochen Berger
 2006 Hahnemanns Medizin (TV Movie)
Samuel Hahnemann
 2002 Geht nicht gibt's nicht (TV Movie)
 2001 Anwalt des Herzens (TV Movie)
1. Polizist
 2000 Fortress 2
Blond-Haired Prisoner (uncredited)
 1999 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
 1994 Leni (TV Movie)
Lenis Vater (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1994 Doomsday Gun (TV Movie)
German Salesman (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1993 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (TV Series)
Austrian soldier #1
- Northern Italy, June 1918 (1993) ... Austrian soldier #1 (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1993 Detonator (TV Movie)
Lieutenant Sergei Kolchinsky (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1992 Der Papagei
TV moderator / TV journalist (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1992 Herr Ober!
Seminarteilnehmer Siebenroth (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1991 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series)
- Manöver (1991) ... Manöveroffizier (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1989 Hear on to Howling, Hermann
Hermann Brunndeckel (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1988 Big Man - A Policy for Hell (TV Movie)
Peasant's Grandson (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1988 The Old Fox (TV Series)
- Der Freispruch (1988) ... (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1988 Schloß Königswald
Soldat (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1986 Kunyonga - Mord in Afrika
Alwin (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1986 Wie treu ist Nik?
Fotograf (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1985 Die Küken kommen
Bulle Bund (as Andreas Sportelli)
 1985 Loft
Raoul (as Andreas Sportelli)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Andi H. Jung | Andreas H. Jung | Andreas Sportelli

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Andreas Jung on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page