No photo available. Represent André Julien? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 315,970 this week

André Julien (1927–1998)

André Julien was born on August 31, 1927 in Aubagne, Bouches-du-Rhône, France. He was an actor, known for Betty Blue (1986), A Bad Son (1980) and Le rat noir d'amérique (1981). He died on July 12, 1998 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Paris, France

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of André Julien.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (84 credits)
 1997 Une leçon particulière (TV Movie)
Un vieux sur la terrasse
 1996 J'ai rendez-vous avec vous (TV Movie)
André
 1996 Le crabe sur la banquette arrière (TV Movie)
Le musicien
 1996 Le tuteur (TV Movie)
Lou
 1995 Jefferson in Paris
Savant
 1995 The School Teacher (TV Series)
Valentin
- Le crime de Valentin (1995) ... Valentin
 1995 Élisa
Grandfather
 1995 Tom est tout seul
L'homme au chien
 1993 Mother (TV Mini-Series)
 1993 Julie Lescaut (TV Series)
Clodo
- Trafics (1993) ... Clodo
 1993 Germinal
Mouque
 1993 Le tronc
Papa Pupier
 1993 Le siècle des lumières (TV Movie)
 1993 L'affaire Seznec (TV Movie)
Lajat
 1992 Mother
 1991 Mother
 1991 Strangers dans la nuit (TV Movie)
M. Paul
 1990 Docteur Petiot
Forestier
 1990 Hamlet (TV Movie)
Voltimand
 1989 Torquemada
 1989 Le conte d'hiver (TV Movie)
Le vieux berger
 1985-1988 Série noire (TV Series)
Papy Semelle / Cochard
- La fée carabine (1988) ... Papy Semelle
- Meurtres pour mémoire (1985) ... Cochard
 1988 La travestie
Le client volé
 1987 Papillon du vertige
M. Coutard
 1987 Poker
Louis
 1987 Killing Time
Strauss
 1986 The Fugitives
 1986 La nuit du risque
Le manager
 1986 L'intruse
Le fossoyeur
 1986 Betty Blue
Le vieux Georges
 1986 Bleu comme l'enfer
Popeye
 1985 L'homme aux yeux d'argent
Mafferty
 1985 Diesel
 1984 Laisse béton
11°5
 1984 Le roi de la Chine (TV Movie)
 1983 Fou comme l'oiseau (TV Movie)
Le curé
 1983 Le jeune marié
Viviane's father
 1982 Les longuelune (TV Movie)
Le facteur
 1982 L'été ne reviendra plus (TV Movie)
Trafalgar
 1981 Le rat noir d'amérique (Short)
Le vieil écrivain
 1981 Cargo
M. Costa
 1981 Le Rembrandt de Verrières (TV Movie)
 1980 A Bad Son
André
 1980 La plume (TV Movie)
Patinette
 1977 No Trifling with Love (TV Movie)
Le baron
 1977 Brigade des mineurs (TV Series)
 1975 Christophe Colomb (TV Movie)
Le père Juan
 1975 La preuve par treize (TV Series)
Pierre
 1975 Pays (TV Movie)
Gaston
 1974 Dada au coeur
Fred
 1974 We Were Mistaken About a Love Story
Le chauffeur de taxi
 1974 Gil Blas de Santillane (TV Series)
Le fripier
 1974 La Colonie (TV Movie)
Sorbin
 1971 Out 1
Le brocanteur
 1971 La duchesse de Berry (TV Movie)
Le gendarme #2
 1971 Les nouvelles aventures de Vidocq (TV Series)
Le coher
- Les chevaliers de la nuit (1971) ... Le coher
 1971 The Water Spider
Le paysan
 1970 La nuit se lève (TV Movie)
Le petit homme vert
 1970 Trop petit mon ami
Le cireur
 1970 Comrades
Le père de Yan
 1970 Un seul jour de la vie (TV Movie)
Le chauffeur
 1969 Le jouet criminel (Short)
 1969 Paulina is Leaving
Le vieil oncle
 1969 Que ferait donc Faber? (TV Mini-Series)
 1968 Les contes du chat perché (TV Series)
Le père
 1968 Les compagnons de Baal (TV Mini-Series)
Leplu
- L'Héritage de Nostradamus (1968) ... Leplu
 1968 Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret (TV Series)
Isidore
- Signé Picpus (1968) ... Isidore
 1964 Les aventures de Monsieur Pickwick (TV Mini-Series)
 1964 La route (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (1964)
- Episode #1.8 (1964)
 1961-1963 Les cinq dernières minutes (TV Series)
L'éclusier / Le paysan
- L'eau qui dort (1963) ... L'éclusier
- Cherchez la femme (1961) ... Le paysan
 1961 Le dernier petit ramoneur (TV Series)
Douanier
 1961 La reine Margot (TV Movie)
Le greffier
 1959 Le village des miracles (TV Movie)
Le curé
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andre Julien
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss André Julien on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page