STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,533 this week

Jonathan Judge


Jonathan Judge is a director and producer, known for Swindle (2013), Fred 3: Camp Fred (2012) and Big Time Rush (2009). See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 394 people
created 28 Jul 2013
 
list image
a list of 27 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Judge's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Swindle
Swindle Director
(2013)
Fred 3: Camp Fred
(2012)
Big Time Rush
Big Time Rush Director
(2010-2013)
The Thundermans
The Thundermans Director
(2013-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (37 credits)
 2013-2016 The Thundermans (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Episode #3.26 (2016)
- Doppel-Gamers (2015)
- A Hero Is Born (2015)
- Doubles Trouble (2015)
 2015-2016 Bella and the Bulldogs (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Newbie QB, Part 1 (2015) ... (pilot)
 2016 Sigmund and the Sea Monsters (TV Movie)
 2016 Stuck in the Middle (TV Series)
 2016 School of Rock (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Cover Me (2016)
- Come Together (2016)
 2014-2015 Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- M.D. Day (2015)
- Get Sporty-er! (2014)
- Dawn Moves Out (2014)
 2013-2015 Instant Mom (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Walk Like a Boy (2015)
- Bag Lady (2015)
- Instant Prom (2015)
 2015 Dog with a Blog (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Cat with a Blog (2015)
 2014 Haunted Hathaways (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2014 Party Park (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2014)
 2013 Swindle (TV Movie)
 2010-2013 Big Time Rush (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Big Time Cartoon (2013)
- Big Time Lies (2013)
 2013 Marvin Marvin (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Big Time Marvin (2013)
 2012 Level Up (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2011-2012 Supah Ninjas (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Cousin Connor (2012)
- Kickbutt (2011)
- Mr. Bradford (2011)
 2012 Fred: The Show (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Expired Cow (2012)
- Flour Baby (2012)
- Class Election (2012)
 2009-2011 The Fresh Beat Band (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Veloci-Rap-Star (2011)
- Presto Pants (2011)
- Honk Honk (2010)
- Hip Hop Hoedown (2010)
 2011 Zeke and Luther (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2011 Bar Karma (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Term Limits (2011)
- Fair Catch (2011)
- Double Blind (2011)
 2009 Tosh.0 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Afro Ninja (2009)
 2008-2009 The Naked Brothers Band (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The Premiere (2009)
- Mystery Girl (2008)
 2008 Imagination Movers (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Bucket Trouble (2008)
- The Un-Party (2008)
- A Puppy Problem (2008)
- Super Goop (2008)
 2007 Out of Jimmy's Head (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Sick Day (2007)
 2005-2007 LazyTown (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Dancing Dreams (2007)
- Once Upon a Time (2007)
- Pixel TV (2007)
- Friends Forever (2007)
 2007 The Let's Go Show (TV Series)
 2007 Nick Jr.'s Play Along (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Get Out, Pinky (2007)
- The Crook (2007)
 2006 Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2004 Blue's Room (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2003 Blue's Clues (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Meet Polka Dots! (2003)
 1999 Real Jokes (Short)
 1998 Bitch in the Kitchen (Short)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jon Judge

Message Boards

Discuss Jonathan Judge on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page