STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,660 this week

Jennifer Jostyn


Jennifer Jostyn was born on November 11, 1968 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for House of 1000 Corpses (2003), Deep Impact (1998) and The Brothers McMullen (1995). See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Related News

Conception | Review
| SmellsLikeScreenSpirit

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 06 Mar 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 4030 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 1000 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 275 people
created 05 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Jostyn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

House of 1000 Corpses
House of 1000 Corpses Mary Knowles
(2003)
Deep Impact
Deep Impact Mariette Monash
(1998)
The Brothers McMullen
(1995)
Milo
Milo Claire Mullins
(1998)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (19 credits)
 2011 Conception
Gwen
 2004 Rancid
Det. Olsen
 2003 Maximum Velocity
Karen Briggs (1973-2002)
 2003 Written in Blood
Stacy
 2003 Dr. Benny
Becky
 2001/II Focus
Sidney
 1999 A Perfect Little Man
Mindy
 1998 Telling You
Beth Taylor
 1998 Circles
Kelly Garner
 1997 Cold Around the Heart
Waitress Inez
 1997 The First to Go
Terry
 1997 Midnight Blue
Barbara
 1995 The Brothers McMullen
Leslie
 1990 Omega Cop
Zoe
Show Show Actress: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Danced in Madonna's short-lived "Like A Prayer" Pepsi TV commercial.

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Goldyn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of the Walnut Hill School for the Arts in Natick, Massachusetts.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
she is good in milo Pumpkinjack65
Discuss Jennifer Jostyn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page