No photo available. Represent Aaron Joseph? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 189,899 this week

Aaron Joseph (I)

Aaron Joseph was born on August 22, 1984 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is an actor, known for I, Robot (2004), Along Came a Spider (2001) and Romeo Must Die (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Aaron Joseph? Add or change photos

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Aaron Joseph on Twitter

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron Joseph's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2011 The Killing (TV Series)
Teen
- A Soundless Echo (2011) ... Teen
 2009 The Troop (TV Series)
 2004 I, Robot
Farber Posse
 2004 Jack (TV Movie)
Kid #2
 2002 Cheats
Kid (uncredited)
 2001 Along Came a Spider
Kennedy
 2001 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
Basketball Kid
- Patient Zero (2001) ... Basketball Kid
 2000 Dark Angel (TV Series)
Teenager 2
- Blah Blah Woof Woof (2000) ... Teenager 2
 1999-2000 Seven Days (TV Series)
Little Man / Titus Miller / Basketball Kid
- Mr. Donovan's Neighborhood (2000) ... Little Man
- The Backstepper's Apprentice (2000) ... Titus Miller
- Walk Away (1999) ... Basketball Kid
 2000 Romeo Must Die
Kid in Boutique
 1998 In the Doghouse (TV Movie)
Zee
 1997 Convictions (TV Movie)
Boy #2
 1997 Final Descent (TV Movie)
Adam Dupree
 1995 A Child Is Missing (TV Movie)
Mikey
 1993 Street Justice (TV Series)
Runaway
- My Brother's Keeper (1993) ... Runaway
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was a regular on guest panel for MTV Canada's "He Said, She Said" panel, and was on on several episodes of the show. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

A.J.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Terminator Sefton88
Discuss Aaron Joseph on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page