No photo available. Represent George Josef? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 85,869 this week

George Josef (–2004)

George Josef is known for his work on The 6th Day (2000), Lake Placid (1999) and Reindeer Games (2000). He died on January 8, 2004 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 79 people
created 03 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Josef's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The 6th Day
The 6th Day Stunts
(2000)
Lake Placid
Lake Placid Stunts
(1999)
Reindeer Games
(2000)
Exit Wounds
Exit Wounds Stunts
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (50 credits)
 2003 Paycheck (stunts - uncredited)
 2003 House of the Dead (stunts - as George Joseph)
 2003 A Guy Thing (stunt player)
 2002 Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever (stunts)
 2002 Ararat (stunt performer)
 2001 Exit Wounds (stunts)
 2001 See Spot Run (stunts)
 2001 Wolf Lake (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 1 episode)
- Unaired Pilot (2001) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2000 The 6th Day (stunts)
 2000 Duets (stunt player)
 2000 My 5 Wives (stunt coordinator)
 2000 Screwed (stunts)
 2000 My Mother, the Spy (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2000 Reindeer Games (stunt performer)
 2000 Navigating the Heart (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator)
 2000 Call of the Wild (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 3 episodes)
- The Haunting (2000) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Doc (2000) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Molly Brown (2000) ... (stunt coordinator)
 1999 Aftershock: Earthquake in New York (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... (stunt performer)
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... (stunt performer)
 1999 Freeway II: Confessions of a Trickbaby (stunt coordinator)
 1999 Lake Placid (stunts)
 1998 First Wave (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- The Box (1998) ... (stunts - as George Joseph)
 1997-1998 Dead Man's Gun (TV Series) (stunts - 6 episodes)
- Hangman (1998) ... (stunts)
- Sheep's Clothing (1998) ... (stunts)
- The Photographer (1998) ... (stunts)
- Stage Coach Marty (1998) ... (stunts)
- Death Warrant (1997) ... (stunts)
 1998 Wrongfully Accused (stunts)
 1998 Nick Fury: Agent of Shield (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1998 Creature (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... (stunts)
 1998 Deep Rising (stunts)
 1998 Firestorm (stunt performer)
 1997 Masterminds (stunt player)
 1997 Free Willy 3: The Rescue (stunts)
 1997 Hardball (Video) (stunt coordinator)
 1996 Carpool (stunts)
 1996 Underworld (stunts)
 1996 Mask of Death (stunt performer)
 1996 Big Bully (stunt double: Fang)
 1995 Wirehead (Video Game) (stunt performer)
 1995 Power of Attorney (Video) (stunts)
 1995 Man of the House (stunts)
 1993 Another Stakeout (stunt player)
 1993 Family of Strangers (TV Movie) (stunt performer - as George Joseph)
 1992 Stay Tuned (stunt player)
 1991 Run (additional stunts - as George Joseph)
 1990 Terminal City Ricochet (stunts)
 1990 Short Time (stunts)
 1989 Who's Harry Crumb? (stunts)
 1988 Shoot to Kill (stunt double - uncredited) / (stunts)
 1987 Stakeout (stunts)
  Airwolf (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes, 1987) (stunts - 2 episodes, 1987)
- Storm Warning (1987) ... (stunt performer)
- The Key (1987) ... (stunts)
- Salvage (1987) ... (stunt performer)
- Blackjack (1987) ... (stunts)
 1987 Malone (stunts)
 1985 The Journey of Natty Gann (stuntman)
 1985 Certain Fury (stunt actor)
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Georg Josef | George Joseph

Message Boards

Discuss George Josef on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page