No photo available. Represent Ben Jorgensen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,219 this week

Ben Jorgensen (I)

Ben Jorgensen was born on July 30, 1969 in London, England. He is an actor and editor, known for As the World Turns (1956), The Basketball Diaries (1995) and All My Children (1970). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Clients: See Ben Jorgensen's 1 client
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ben Jorgensen? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


On Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1058 people
created 15 Jun 2013
 
a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ben Jorgensen.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2001 Secrets Through the Smoke (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 1995 Family Portraits (TV Mini-Series documentary) (assistant editor - 1 episode)
- Alfred Hitchcock (1995) ... (assistant editor)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ben Monk
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
1969 almostfamous12
nice guy? bengee2b
bump chojnas
Discuss Ben Jorgensen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page