No photo available. Represent Diane-Louise Jordan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,305 this week

Diane-Louise Jordan

Diane-Louise Jordan was born on February 28, 1960 in Hackney, London, England. She is an actress, known for High Hopes (1988), South of the Border (1988) and Elphida (1987). She has been married to Giles Broadbent since July 20, 2007. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diane-Louise Jordan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

High Hopes
High Hopes Chemist Shop Assistant
(1988)
South of the Border
(1988)
Elphida
Elphida Young elphida
(1987)
Mastermind
Mastermind Herself
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1988 South of the Border (TV Series)
Grace
- Episode #1.7 (1988) ... Grace
 1988 High Hopes
Chemist Shop Assistant
 1987 Elphida (TV Movie)
Young elphida
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Diane Louise Jordan | Dianne Louise Jordan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married violinist Giles Broadbent at the chapel of Rugby School (Warwickshire). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page