No photo available. Represent Bobbi Jordan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,434 this week

Bobbi Jordan (1937–2012)

Bobbi Jordan was born on July 11, 1937 in Hardensburg, Kentucky, USA as Roberta Carol Bartlett. She was an actress, known for General Hospital (1963), Mame (1974) and Joe and Sons (1975). She was married to William Jacobson. She died on November 9, 2012 in Encinitas, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobbi Jordan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (28 credits)
 1993 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Jeanette Levin
- Episode #1.7054 (1993) ... Jeanette Levin (credit only)
- Episode #1.7052 (1993) ... Jeanette Levin (credit only)
 1988 Miracle at Beekman's Place (TV Movie)
Mrs. Murphy
 1987 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Miss Holly
- Man's Best Friend: Part 2 (1987) ... Miss Holly
- Man's Best Friend: Part 1 (1987) ... Miss Holly
 1981 Nero Wolfe (TV Series)
Verna Barbage
- The Blue Ribbon Hostage (1981) ... Verna Barbage
 1981 Elvis and the Beauty Queen (TV Movie)
Pregnant Woman
 1979-1981 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Mrs. Newlands / Georgette Saltini
- Stain of Guilt (1981) ... Mrs. Newlands
- The Death Challenge (1979) ... Georgette Saltini
 1981 One Day at a Time (TV Series)
Joyce
- Sunday Father (1981) ... Joyce
 1980 Diff'rent Strokes (TV Series)
Joan
- Friendly Mate (1980) ... Joan
 1979 Turnabout (TV Series)
Judy Overmeyer
- Statutory Theft (1979) ... Judy Overmeyer
- Till Dad Do Us Part (1979) ... Judy Overmeyer
- Cry Me a Touchdown (1979) ... Judy Overmeyer
- Penny's Old Boyfriend (1979) ... Judy Overmeyer
- Pilot (1979) ... Judy Overmeyer
 1978 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Donna
 1975 Barbary Coast (TV Series)
Flame
- Funny Money (1975) ... Flame
- The Barbary Coast (1975) ... Flame
 1975 You Lie So Deep, My Love (TV Movie)
Phyllis
 1974 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Ellen Tomley
- Credit Risk (1974) ... Ellen Tomley
 1974 Paper Moon (TV Series)
 1974 Petrocelli (TV Series)
Millie
- Music to Die By (1974) ... Millie
 1974 Apple's Way (TV Series)
Ruth
- The Applicant (1974) ... Ruth
 1974 Police Story (TV Series)
Lois Bradford
- Country Boy (1974) ... Lois Bradford
 1973 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
Irene Morton / Riles
- Tower of Terror (1973) ... Irene Morton / Riles
 1973 Thicker Than Water (TV Series)
Laverne
- 2 for the Money (1973) ... Laverne
 1973 The Odd Couple (TV Series)
Doris Atkins
- The Odyssey Couple (1973) ... Doris Atkins
 1973 Love, American Style (TV Series)
Wilma (segment "Love and the Favorite Family")
- Love and the Baby Derby/Love and the Burglar Joke/Love and the Favorite Family (1973) ... Wilma (segment "Love and the Favorite Family")
 1969 Ironside (TV Series)
Cheryl Renner
- Programmed for Danger (1969) ... Cheryl Renner
 1968 The Wild Wild West (TV Series)
Fleur Fogarty
- The Night of the Death Masks (1968) ... Fleur Fogarty
 1967 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Marge
- The Hula Doll Affair (1967) ... Marge
 1966 Felony Squad (TV Series)
Elena
- The Killer Instinct (1966) ... Elena
 1966 The Rounders (TV Series)
Ada
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Terri Webber Arnett (1976-1977)
Show Show Actress: Movie (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bobbi Jordon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Very pretty lostwriter2001
Beautiful singing voice Oracle334
Discuss Bobbi Jordan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page