No photo available. Represent Jullan Jonsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,159,509 this week

Jullan Jonsson (1882–1948)

Jullan Jonsson was born on December 14, 1882 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden as Judith Jonsson. She was an actress, known for Sara Learns Manners (1937), En bröllopsnatt på Stjärnehov (1938) and Lyckans gullgossar (1932). She was married to Robert Jonsson. She died on April 19, 1948 in Stockholm. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Who Wore It Best at Comic-Con?

Check out some of our favorite Comic-Con cosplayers, who in some cases looked every bit as good as their inspirations.

Compare cosplayers with their inspirations

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jullan Jonsson's work have you seen?

Known For

Sara Learns Manners
Sara Learns Manners Hulda, cook
(1937)
En bröllopsnatt på Stjärnehov
(1938)
Lyckans gullgossar
(1932)
Johan Ulfstjerna
(1936)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 1944 Turn of the Century
Munthe's cook (uncredited)
 1943 Brödernas kvinna
Cook at the wedding (uncredited)
 1943 The Sin of Anna Lans
Older Woman Looking for Work (uncredited)
 1941 Sunny Sunberg
Woman who wants to buy bread (uncredited)
 1940 Hans nåds testamente
Mina
 1940 Blyge Anton
Cook (uncredited)
 1938 Den stora kärleken
Caretaker's Wife
 1938 En bröllopsnatt på Stjärnehov
Mrs. Magnusson
 1937 O, en så'n natt!
Hanna, Efraim's Housemaid (uncredited)
 1937 Sara Learns Manners
Hulda, cook
 1937 Klart till drabbning
Hulda - Cook at Strandcaféet (uncredited)
 1936 33.333
Mrs. Magnusson
 1936 Familjens hemlighet
Emma, major Hessler's housemaid (uncredited)
 1936 Äventyret
Fröken Berg (uncredited)
 1936 Han, hon och pengarna
Cook (uncredited)
 1936 Johan Ulfstjerna
Lina
 1936 Annonsera!
Hilma, Cook (uncredited)
 1935 Under falsk flagg
Lina, Hammar's housemaid (uncredited)
 1935 The Surf
Sales girl at the amusement park (uncredited)
 1934 The Women Around Larsson
Ahrenskiöld's Maid (uncredited)
 1934 Hon eller ingen
Mrs. Jönsson
 1933 Två man om en änka
Johanna
 1932 Lyckans gullgossar
Tjohanna
 1932 Servant's Entrance
Wife of Oskar (uncredited)
 1932 Muntra musikanter
Kitchen manager (uncredited)
 1932 Kärlek och kassabrist
Irate woman at the restaurant (uncredited)
 1932 Hans livs match
Lady in window (uncredited)
 1931 Skepparkärlek
Guest at 'Ankaret' (uncredited)
 1930 Fridas visor
The fireman's mother (uncredited)
 1920 Mästerman
Cook
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julia Jonsson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page