No photo available. Represent Nicole Jonesco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 607,604 this week

Nicole Jonesco (1928–2008)

Nicole Jonesco was born on January 13, 1928 in Paris, France. She was an actress, known for Nous irons à Monte Carlo (1951), Just a Big Simple Girl (1948) and Le gang des tractions-arrière (1950). She died on August 29, 2008 in France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80) in France

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer sheds some light on The Room, lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist, and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Jonesco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nous irons à Monte Carlo
Nous irons à Monte Carlo Germaine Dubois
(1951)
Les hommes ne pensent qu'à ça
Les hommes ne pensent qu'à ça La femme qui indique le chemin
(1954)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 1966 Paris brûle-t-il? (uncredited)
 1961 Samedi soir
 1960 On roule à deux (TV Movie)
 1958 Sérénade au Texas
Rita (uncredited)
 1958 Be Beautiful But Shut Up
La serveuse au Zénith (uncredited)
 1956 La vie est belle
Nénette la voisine
 1956 Coup dur chez les mous
La boniche
 1955 Le réveillon (TV Movie)
 1954 Les hommes ne pensent qu'à ça
La femme qui indique le chemin
 1954 The Bed (segment "Lit de La Pompadour, Le")
 1953 Légère et court vêtue
Hélène
 1953 Au diable la vertu
Hélène (as Jonesco)
 1952 French Touch
Colette - la soubrette
 1951 Nous irons à Monte Carlo
Germaine Dubois
 1951 Ma femme est formidable
La femme de chambre
 1949 Mission à Tanger
Une standardiste
 1949 Between Eleven and Midnight
L'apprentie (uncredited)
 1948 Just a Big Simple Girl
Tinini
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicole Ionesco | Jonesco
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show