No photo available. Represent William S. Jones? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 473,315 this week

William S. Jones (I)

William S. Jones was born on August 5, 1935 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Space Is the Place (1974), Jack (1996) and In the Shadow of the Stars (1991). See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William S. Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Space Is the Place
Space Is the Place Costume Designer
(1974)
Jack
Jack Makeup Department
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 1996 Jack (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1991 In the Shadow of the Stars (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

William Stewart Jones
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss William S. Jones on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page