No photo available. Represent Maxine Jones? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,520 this week

Maxine Jones (I)

Maxine Jones was born on January 16, 1965 in Paterson, New Jersey, USA. She is an actress, known for Batman Forever (1995), 17th Annual Trumpet Awards (2009) and MTV Video Music Awards 1993 (1993). See full bio »

Get to Know These First-Time Oscar Nominees

Andrew Garfield, Mahershala Ali, Ruth Negga, and five others received their first-ever acting nominations for 2017. While these actors are new to the Academy Awards, you may recognize them from their earlier work.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 122 people
created 28 Feb 2012
 
a list of 70 people
created 18 Jan 2015
 
a list of 4059 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maxine Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Batman Forever
Batman Forever Girl on Corner #1
(1995)
MTV Video Music Awards 1993
MTV Video Music Awards 1993 Herself - Performer
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2017 The Hills
Waitress
 2000 Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (TV Series)
Doll
- The Steadfast Tin Soldier (2000) ... Doll (voice)
 1995 Batman Forever
Girl on Corner #1
 1993 A Different World (TV Series)
Charity
- Mind Your Own Business (1993) ... Charity
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

En Vogue
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter named Maya (born in 1996) See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page