STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 623,413 this week

Marcel Jones (II)


Marcel Jones was born on January 3, 1973 in Windsor, Ontario, Canada as Marcel P. Jones. He is a producer and actor, known for Fragile Storm (2015), Where Love Takes You (2013) and Scratched Out (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marcel Jones? Add contact information

Iconic Back-to-School Movies

The Breakfast Club

Get ready for the school year with a look back at some classic back-to-school movies. Did your favorites make the list?

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcel Jones's work have you seen?

Known For

Fragile Storm
Fragile Storm Producer
(2015)
Where Love Takes You
(2013)
Scratched Out
Scratched Out Producer
(2009)
Little White Lines
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
 2013 Little White Lines (Short) (executive producer) / (producer) (completed)
 2013 Where Love Takes You (Short) (executive producer) / (producer) (post-production)
 2016 Five Days in Calcutta (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 Fragile Storm (Short) (executive producer)
 2015/III Idle (Short) (associate producer)
 2015 Love, Guns & Christmas (executive producer)
 2014 The Dancer & the Boy (Short) (executive producer)
 2014/I Found (Short) (co-executive producer)
 2013/VI Touch (Short) (executive producer)
 2013 209 (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Machete Joe (executive producer)
 2009 Truth, Lies in Charlie (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2009 White Collar Criminals (Short) (associate producer)
 2009 Scratched Out (Short) (producer)
 2008 Do What You Need to Do (Short) (producer)
 2008 Nara (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Toothpick

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Marcel Jones on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page