STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 958 this week

Lil' Kim


Kimberly Denise Jones, was born on July 11, 1974, to parents Linwood Jones and Ruby Mae. She is of Native American and African American descent. Standing just 4 feet 11 inches tall Kimberly Jones seems much less than being just your average girl in the hood, but when "Lil' Kim" was introduced to the world she became known for her provocative ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke on Wakanda's Warriors

Winston Duke reveals the tradition behind his devastating fighting style in Black Panther and reflects on Ryan Coogler's unique directing style.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 16 Oct 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 14 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 13 Mar 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lil' Kim's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Moulin Rouge!
Moulin Rouge! Soundtrack
(2001)
Superhero Movie
Superhero Movie Xavier's Daughter
(2008)
She's All That
(1999)
Zoolander
Zoolander L'il Kim
(2001)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (23 credits)
 2016 Now You See Me 2 (performer: "Magic Stick") / (writer: "Magic Stick" - as Kimberly Jones)
 2016 Volki i ovtsy. Beeezumnoe prevrashchenie (performer: "Lady Marmalade")
 2014 Top Five (performer: "The Jump Off") / (writer: "The Jump Off" - as Kimberly Jones)
 2009 Notorious (lyrics: "Big Mama Thang" - as Kimberly Jones) / (writer: "Get Money" - as Kimberly Jones)
 2008 Step Up 2: The Streets (writer: "Money in the Bank" - as Kimberly Jones)
 2007 Knocked Up (performer: "Lighters Up" - as Lil' Kim) / (writer: "Lighters Up" - as K. Jones)
 2005 Prime (writer: "GET MONEY" - as Kimberly Jones)
 2005 King's Ransom (performer: "Magic Stick" - as Lil' Kim) / (writer: "Magic Stick" - as Kimberly Jones)
 2004 The Girl Next Door (writer: "GET NAKED" - as Kimberly Jones)
 2004 You Got Served (performer: "Do That Thing" - as Lil' Kim) / (writer: "Do That Thing" - as Kimberly Jones)
 2003 Grind (performer: "The Jump Off" - as Lil' Kim) / (writer: "The Jump Off" - as K. Jones)
 2002 8 Mile (writer: "Get Money", "Player's Anthem" - as Kimberly Jones)
 2002 Ali G Indahouse (as Jones, "FRESH FROM YARD") / (performer: "FRESH FROM YARD" - as Lil' Kim)
 2002 All About the Benjamins (performer: "It's All About the Benjamins (Remix)" - as Lil' Kim) / (writer: "It's All About the Benjamins (Remix)" - as Kim Jones)
 2001 Dr. Dolittle 2 (performer: "Do U Wanna Roll (Dolittle Theme)" - as Lil' Kim) / (writer: "Do U Wanna Roll (Dolittle Theme)" - as Kimberly Jones)
 2001 Moulin Rouge! (performer: "Zidler's Rap (Medley)")
 1999 In Too Deep (performer: "Quiet Storm (Remix)" - as Lil' Kim) / (writer: "Quiet Storm (Remix)" - as K. Jones)
 1998 Can't Hardly Wait (performer: "Hit 'Em Wit Da Hee" (Remix) - as Lil' Kim) / (writer: "Hit 'Em Wit Da Hee" (Remix) - as Kimberly Jones)
 1997 Soul Food (performer: "Don't Stop What You're Doing" - as Lil' Kim) / (writer: "Don't Stop What You're Doing" - as K. Jones)
 1997 Nothing to Lose (performer: "Not Tonight (Remix)" - as Lil' Kim) / (writer: "Not Tonight (Remix)" - as K. Jones)
 1996 High School High (performer: "Queen B#&@H" - as Lil' Kim) / (writer: "Queen B#&@H" - as K. Jones)
 1996 Sunset Park (writer: "We Don't Need It" - as Lil' Kim)
 1996 Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood (performer: "Time to Shine" - as Junior Mafia's "Lil Kim") / (writer: "Time to Shine" - as K. Jones)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (73 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print advertising for MAC cosmetics (2000). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 2 Interviews | 4 Articles | 15 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kimberly 'Lil' Kim' Jones | Kimberly Jones | Kim Jones | L'il Kim | Li'l Kim | Lil Kim | Junior M.A.F.I.A.

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I respect everybody, but at the same time, I carry myself with an aura that demands respect, too. See more »

Trivia:

Was The Notorious B.I.G.'s girlfriend at the time of his death. See more »

Nickname:

Queen Bee

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page