No photo available. Represent Gareth Jones? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,436 this week

Gareth Jones (VII)

Gareth Jones was born on July 5, 1961 in St. Asaph, Flintshire, Wales. He is a director and actor, known for Get Fresh (1986), It's Not Just Saturday (1996) and How 2 (1990). See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 909 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gareth Jones's work have you seen?

Known For

Get Fresh
Get Fresh Himself / Himself - Presenter
(1986-1988)
It's Not Just Saturday
It's Not Just Saturday Himself - Presenter
(1996)
How 2
How 2 Himself - Presenter (1990-2006)
(1990)
Week in Week Out
Week in Week Out Himself - Presenter
(2000-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2001 GamePad (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Gaz Top
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

That's how, for now.

Trivia:

Gareth has two sons with his partner, Violet Berlin. Tycho Clwyd Berlin Jones was born at 2.29 a.m. on 28 July 2000, and Indigo Jones was born on 14 January 2002.

Nickname:

Gaz Top

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Legend stainto
Creep! Danielovitch
Discuss Gareth Jones on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page