No photo available. Represent Etta Jones? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 104,078 this week

Etta Jones (1928–2001)

Etta Jones was born on November 25, 1928 in Aiken, South Carolina, USA. She was an actress, known for The Big Broadcast of 1936 (1935), A Day at the Races (1937) and Irene (1940). She was married to John Medlock. She died on October 16, 2001 in Mount Vernon, New York, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 645 people
created 12 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Etta Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 Jazzwomen (Documentary)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Dandridge Sisters
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Etta Jones on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page