No photo available. Represent Darryl Jones? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 113,637 this week

Darryl Jones (I)

Darryl Jones was born on December 11, 1961 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Daryl Jones. He is known for his work on Shine a Light (2008), Madonna: Truth or Dare (1991) and Rolling Stones: Forty Licks World Tour Live at Madison Square Garden (2003). See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 30 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darryl Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shine a Light
Shine a Light Himself - The Rolling Stones: bass guitar
(2008)
Madonna: Truth or Dare
Madonna: Truth or Dare Himself - Bass
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1997 Stir
Vendor
 1997 Gridlock'd
Panhandler
 1997 Love Jones
Bassist
 1995 Village of the Damned
Highway Patrolman
 1994 The Rolling Stones: Love Is Strong (Video short)
Darryl Jones
 1987 The Father Clements Story (TV Movie)
 1985 Sting: If You Love Somebody Set Them Free (Video short)
Darryl Jones
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has toured with Miles Davis, Sting and Madonna. See more »

Nickname:

Munch

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page