STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,417 this week

Carol Jones (I)


Carol Jones was born on May 1, 1955 in Redwood City, California, USA as Carol Ann Jones. She is an actress and cinematographer, known for Kenny's Coming Home for Christmas (2014), The Possessed (1977) and Arthur's Briefcase (2004). She has been married to Tony Potter since February 14, 1989. They have five children. See full bio »

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 511 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 112 people
created 01 May 2015
 
a list of 4549 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carol Jones's work have you seen?

Known For

The Possessed
(1977)
Arthur's Briefcase
(2004)
The Monsters
The Monsters Cinematographer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2014 Mrs. Hiccup (Short)
Elvira
 2014 Kenny's Coming Home for Christmas (Short)
Lisa Frasier
 2014 Blood Ransom
Nora
 2014/III The Second Coming (Short)
Old Woman
 2004 Arthur's Briefcase (Short)
Teacher
 2000 A Very Christmas Story
Angelica (English version, voice)
 1999 Take My Advice: The Ann and Abby Story (TV Movie)
Dais speaker
 1997 An Embalmer's Tale
Victoria
 1995 The Friends of Harry
Prostitute
 1983 Cutter to Houston (TV Series)
Elizabeth Beechum
 1983 The A-Team (TV Series)
Sheila Rodgers
- Children of Jamestown (1983) ... Sheila Rodgers
 1982 Knots Landing (TV Series)
Linda Martin
- Expose (1982) ... Linda Martin
 1981 The Greatest American Hero (TV Series)
Sandra / Susan
- Hog Wild (1981) ... Sandra
- The Greatest American Hero (1981) ... Susan
 1979-1981 The Waltons (TV Series)
Laurie Ellis / Jo Ann
- The Victims (1981) ... Laurie Ellis
- The Pin-Up (1979) ... Jo Ann
 1981 The Oklahoma City Dolls (TV Movie)
Jan
 1981 A Matter of Life and Death (TV Movie)
Janice Coggins
 1980 Eight Is Enough (TV Series)
Kati
- Seven More Days in February (1980) ... Kati
 1978 Maneaters Are Loose! (TV Movie)
Maud Pennington
 1978 American Hot Wax
Girl in front of Theater (uncredited)
 1977 Family (TV Series)
Laura Richardson
- Childhood's End (1977) ... Laura Richardson
 1977 Columbo (TV Series)
Caroline Treynor
- The Bye-Bye Sky High I.Q. Murder Case (1977) ... Caroline Treynor
 1977 The Possessed (TV Movie)
Alex
 1976 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Cathy, the Surfer Girl
- To Kill an Angel (1976) ... Cathy, the Surfer Girl
 1976 The Six Million Dollar Man (TV Series)
Judy Grant
- The Bionic Boy (1976) ... Judy Grant
 1976 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Francesca James
- Francesca, Baby (1976) ... Francesca James
Show Show Cinematographer (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Carol Jones-Potter

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She's the daughter of James Jones (a WWII Army Air Corps pilot) and Mary Jean Cunningham (a teacher). See more »

Nickname:

C.J.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page